Official results for World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 4 October 2006

Men

83 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 16:03
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 16:12 +0:08
3 Jarkko Huovila Finland 16:43 +0:40
4 David Andersson Sweden 16:55 +0:52
5 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 17:09 +1:05
6 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 17:11 +1:07
7 Holger Hott Norway 17:12 +1:09
8 Pasi Ikonen Finland 17:15 +1:12
9 Michal Smola Czech Republic 17:16 +1:12
10 Tero Fohr Finland 17:16 +1:13
11 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 17:23 +1:19
12 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 17:28 +1:24
13 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 17:34 +1:30
14 Fredrik Lowegren Sweden 17:35 +1:31
15 Audun Weltzien Norway 17:38 +1:35
16 Petr Losman Czech Republic 17:44 +1:40
17 Jani Lakanen Finland 17:50 +1:46
18 Mats Haldin Finland 17:51 +1:47
19 Anders Nordberg Norway 17:54 +1:50
20 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 17:56 +1:52
21 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 17:57 +1:53
22 Damien Renard France 17:58 +1:55
23 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 18:02 +1:58
24 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 18:06 +2:03
25 Nicolas Girsch France 18:09 +2:05
26 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 18:11 +2:07
27 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 18:12 +2:08
28 Tue Lassen Denmark 18:13 +2:09
29 Markus Puusepp Estonia 18:15 +2:11
30 Christian Teich Germany 18:25 +2:21
31 Stig Alvestad Norway 18:28 +2:24
32 David Brickhill-Jones Australia 18:28 +2:25
33 David Schneider Switzerland 18:31 +2:27
34 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 18:36 +2:32
35 Peter Oberg Sweden 18:40 +2:36
36 Osvald Kozak Czech Republic 18:43 +2:39
37 Francois Gonon France 18:46 +2:42
38 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 18:49 +2:45
39 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 18:53 +2:49
40 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 18:54 +2:50
41 Christian Nielsen Denmark 19:01 +2:57
42 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 19:05 +3:01
43 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 19:08 +3:04
44 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 19:09 +3:05
45 Andreas Kraas Estonia 19:09 +3:05
46 Christian Christensen Denmark 19:11 +3:07
47 Michele Tavernaro Italy 19:12 +3:08
48 Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom 19:21 +3:17
49 Benoit Peyvel France 19:22 +3:18
50 Torben Wendler Germany 19:25 +3:21
51 Martin Pongratz Austria 19:34 +3:30
52 Christian Ott Switzerland 19:40 +3:36
53 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 19:42 +3:38
54 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 19:44 +3:40
55 Neil Dobbs Ireland 19:53 +3:49
56 Martin Binder Austria 19:56 +3:52
57 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 19:57 +3:53
58 Nicolas Sillien Belgium 20:05 +4:01
59 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 20:11 +4:07
60 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 20:14 +4:11
61 Johan Modig Sweden 20:28 +4:24
62 Joost Talloen Belgium 20:29 +4:25
63 Jean-Francois Krier Belgium 20:43 +4:39
63 Murray Strain United Kingdom 20:43 +4:39
65 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 20:44 +4:40
66 Nestor  Mira Rico Spain 20:49 +4:46
67 Patrick Hofmeister Germany 21:03 +4:59
68 Vitaliy Gavrylenko Ukraine 21:09 +5:05
69 Andrew Quin Ireland 21:11 +5:07
70 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 21:30 +5:26
71 Eddie Wymer Australia 21:47 +5:43
72 Franz Doetsch Germany 21:50 +5:47
73 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 21:53 +5:49
74 Christophe Bernard Belgium 22:27 +6:23
75 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 22:47 +6:43
76 Boris Granovskiy United States 22:55 +6:51
77 Santiago Jimenez Molina Spain 23:13 +7:09
78 Michel Bastin Belgium 24:18 +8:15
79 Ivan Millar Ireland 25:24 +9:20
Alan Barry Ireland disqualified
Mikkel Lund Denmark disqualified
Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine disqualified
Jan Sedivy Czech Republic disqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heli Jukkola Finland 17:23
2 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 17:30 +0:07
3 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 18:00 +0:37
4 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 18:03 +0:39
5 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 18:21 +0:57
6 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 18:22 +0:59
7 Celine Dodin France 18:36 +1:13
8 Lea Muller Switzerland 18:38 +1:15
9 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 18:42 +1:19
10 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 18:46 +1:23
11 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 18:50 +1:27
12 Helena Jansson Sweden 18:53 +1:30
13 Minna Kauppi Finland 19:10 +1:47
14 Marianne Andersen Norway 19:14 +1:51
15 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 19:19 +1:56
16 Riina Kuuselo Finland 19:23 +2:00
17 Lene Moe Norway 19:34 +2:11
18 Maria Rantala Finland 19:37 +2:14
19 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 19:38 +2:15
20 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 20:08 +2:45
21 Signe Soes Denmark 20:14 +2:51
22 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 20:24 +3:01
23 Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom 20:28 +3:04
24 Dorothea Schulze Germany 20:35 +3:12
25 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 20:47 +3:23
26 Capucine Vercellotti France 20:58 +3:35
27 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 21:03 +3:40
28 Charlotte Bouchet France 21:07 +3:44
29 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 21:14 +3:51
30 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 21:16 +3:53
31 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 21:17 +3:54
32 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 21:20 +3:57
33 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 21:26 +4:03
34 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 21:30 +4:06
35 Mari Fasting Norway 21:30 +4:07
36 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 21:38 +4:15
37 Olga Syvoronova Ukraine 21:40 +4:17
38 Yaroslava Trygubyak Ukraine 21:51 +4:28
39 Alicia Gil Sanchez Spain 22:19 +4:56
40 Michela Guizzardi Italy 22:25 +5:02
41 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 22:50 +5:27
42 Christiane Trosse Germany 22:52 +5:29
43 Marika Dobke Germany 22:57 +5:34
44 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 24:20 +6:57
45 Masha Semak Ukraine 24:45 +7:22
46 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 25:22 +7:58
Annika Billstam Sweden disqualified
Viktoria Brautigam United States disqualified
Seline Stalder Switzerland disqualified
Nadiya Volynska Ukraine disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org