International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 4 October 2006

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland17:23.2
2Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden17:30.7+0:07.5
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:00.9+0:37.7
4Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark18:03.1+0:39.9
5Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland18:21.0+0:57.8
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:22.2+0:59.0
7Celine DodinFranceFrance18:36.2+1:13.0
8Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38.4+1:15.2
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway18:42.2+1:19.0
10Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland18:46.8+1:23.6
11Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:50.5+1:27.3
12Helena JanssonSwedenSweden18:53.3+1:30.1
13Minna KauppiFinlandFinland19:10.9+1:47.7
14Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway19:14.2+1:51.0
15Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland19:19.4+1:56.2
16Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland19:23.3+2:00.1
17Lene MoeNorwayNorway19:34.4+2:11.2
18Maria RantalaFinlandFinland19:37.3+2:14.1
19Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:38.8+2:15.6
20Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:08.4+2:45.2
21Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark20:14.8+2:51.6
22Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:24.6+3:01.4
23Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:28.0+3:04.8
24Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany20:35.7+3:12.5
25Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland20:47.1+3:23.9
26Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance20:58.4+3:35.2
27Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:03.3+3:40.1
28Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance21:07.8+3:44.6
29Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden21:14.6+3:51.4
30Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:16.5+3:53.3
31Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:17.7+3:54.5
32Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:20.8+3:57.6
33Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:26.4+4:03.2
34Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland21:30.1+4:06.9
35Mari FastingNorwayNorway21:30.3+4:07.1
36Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine21:38.7+4:15.5
37Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine21:40.4+4:17.2
38Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine21:51.8+4:28.6
39Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain22:19.9+4:56.7
40Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly22:25.2+5:02.0
41Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain22:50.3+5:27.1
42Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany22:52.3+5:29.1
43Marika DobkeGermanyGermany22:57.2+5:34.0
44Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain24:20.2+6:57.0
45Masha SemakUkraineUkraine24:45.9+7:22.7
46Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States25:22.1+7:58.9
Annika BillstamSwedenSwedendisqualified
Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org