Official results for World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 4 October 2006

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance16:03.8
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:12.7+0:08.9
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland16:43.9+0:40.1
4David AnderssonSwedenSweden16:55.8+0:52.0
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:09.7+1:05.9
6Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:11.4+1:07.6
7Holger HottNorwayNorway17:12.8+1:09.0
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland17:15.9+1:12.1
9Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:16.1+1:12.3
10Tero FohrFinlandFinland17:16.8+1:13.0
11Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden17:23.3+1:19.5
12Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine17:28.5+1:24.7
13Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden17:34.7+1:30.9
14Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden17:35.2+1:31.4
15Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway17:38.8+1:35.0
16Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:44.1+1:40.3
17Jani LakanenFinlandFinland17:50.6+1:46.8
18Mats HaldinFinlandFinland17:51.5+1:47.7
19Anders NordbergNorwayNorway17:54.2+1:50.4
20Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:56.7+1:52.9
21Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:57.4+1:53.6
22Damien RenardFranceFrance17:58.9+1:55.1
23Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:02.1+1:58.3
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway18:06.9+2:03.1
25Nicolas GirschFranceFrance18:09.3+2:05.5
26Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria18:11.4+2:07.6
27Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:12.7+2:08.9
28Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark18:13.7+2:09.9
29Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia18:15.1+2:11.3
30Christian TeichGermanyGermany18:25.7+2:21.9
31Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway18:28.5+2:24.7
32David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia18:28.9+2:25.1
33David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:31.0+2:27.2
34Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine18:36.6+2:32.8
35Peter ObergSwedenSweden18:40.0+2:36.2
36Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:43.6+2:39.8
37Francois GononFranceFrance18:46.6+2:42.8
38Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain18:49.7+2:45.9
39Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary18:53.2+2:49.4
40Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:54.2+2:50.4
41Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark19:01.1+2:57.3
42Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance19:05.6+3:01.8
43Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:08.4+3:04.6
44Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly19:09.3+3:05.5
45Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia19:09.7+3:05.9
46Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark19:11.0+3:07.2
47Michele TavernaroItalyItaly19:12.1+3:08.3
48Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:21.1+3:17.3
49Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance19:22.7+3:18.9
50Torben WendlerGermanyGermany19:25.1+3:21.3
51Martin PongratzAustriaAustria19:34.3+3:30.5
52Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:40.4+3:36.6
53Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:42.7+3:38.9
54Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway19:44.2+3:40.4
55Neil DobbsIrelandIreland19:53.3+3:49.5
56Martin BinderAustriaAustria19:56.3+3:52.5
57Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands19:57.1+3:53.3
58Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium20:05.1+4:01.3
59Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland20:11.6+4:07.8
60Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain20:14.9+4:11.1
61Johan ModigSwedenSweden20:28.6+4:24.8
62Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium20:29.6+4:25.8
63Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium20:43.2+4:39.4
63Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:43.2+4:39.4
65Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium20:44.2+4:40.4
66Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain20:49.8+4:46.0
67Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany21:03.1+4:59.3
68Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine21:09.2+5:05.4
69Andrew QuinIrelandIreland21:11.7+5:07.9
70Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain21:30.1+5:26.3
71Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia21:47.7+5:43.9
72Franz DoetschGermanyGermany21:50.9+5:47.1
73Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain21:53.3+5:49.5
74Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium22:27.7+6:23.9
75Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan22:47.4+6:43.6
76Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States22:55.6+6:51.8
77Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain23:13.1+7:09.3
78Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium24:18.8+8:15.0
79Ivan MillarIrelandIreland25:24.7+9:20.9
Alan BarryIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!