International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 4 October 2006

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance16:03.8
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:12.7+0:08.9
3Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland16:43.9+0:40.1
4David AnderssonSwedenSweden16:55.8+0:52.0
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:09.7+1:05.9
6Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:11.4+1:07.6
7Holger HottNorwayNorway17:12.8+1:09.0
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland17:15.9+1:12.1
9Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:16.1+1:12.3
10Tero FohrFinlandFinland17:16.8+1:13.0
11Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden17:23.3+1:19.5
12Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine17:28.5+1:24.7
13Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden17:34.7+1:30.9
14Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden17:35.2+1:31.4
15Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway17:38.8+1:35.0
16Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:44.1+1:40.3
17Jani LakanenFinlandFinland17:50.6+1:46.8
18Mats HaldinFinlandFinland17:51.5+1:47.7
19Anders NordbergNorwayNorway17:54.2+1:50.4
20Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:56.7+1:52.9
21Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:57.4+1:53.6
22Damien RenardFranceFrance17:58.9+1:55.1
23Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:02.1+1:58.3
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway18:06.9+2:03.1
25Nicolas GirschFranceFrance18:09.3+2:05.5
26Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria18:11.4+2:07.6
27Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:12.7+2:08.9
28Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark18:13.7+2:09.9
29Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia18:15.1+2:11.3
30Christian TeichGermanyGermany18:25.7+2:21.9
31Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway18:28.5+2:24.7
32David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia18:28.9+2:25.1
33David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:31.0+2:27.2
34Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine18:36.6+2:32.8
35Peter ObergSwedenSweden18:40.0+2:36.2
36Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:43.6+2:39.8
37Francois GononFranceFrance18:46.6+2:42.8
38Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain18:49.7+2:45.9
39Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary18:53.2+2:49.4
40Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:54.2+2:50.4
41Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark19:01.1+2:57.3
42Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance19:05.6+3:01.8
43Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:08.4+3:04.6
44Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly19:09.3+3:05.5
45Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia19:09.7+3:05.9
46Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark19:11.0+3:07.2
47Michele TavernaroItalyItaly19:12.1+3:08.3
48Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:21.1+3:17.3
49Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance19:22.7+3:18.9
50Torben WendlerGermanyGermany19:25.1+3:21.3
51Martin PongratzAustriaAustria19:34.3+3:30.5
52Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:40.4+3:36.6
53Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:42.7+3:38.9
54Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway19:44.2+3:40.4
55Neil DobbsIrelandIreland19:53.3+3:49.5
56Martin BinderAustriaAustria19:56.3+3:52.5
57Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands19:57.1+3:53.3
58Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium20:05.1+4:01.3
59Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland20:11.6+4:07.8
60Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain20:14.9+4:11.1
61Johan ModigSwedenSweden20:28.6+4:24.8
62Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium20:29.6+4:25.8
63Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium20:43.2+4:39.4
63Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:43.2+4:39.4
65Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium20:44.2+4:40.4
66Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain20:49.8+4:46.0
67Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany21:03.1+4:59.3
68Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine21:09.2+5:05.4
69Andrew QuinIrelandIreland21:11.7+5:07.9
70Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain21:30.1+5:26.3
71Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance21:47.7+5:43.9
72Franz DoetschGermanyGermany21:50.9+5:47.1
73Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain21:53.3+5:49.5
74Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium22:27.7+6:23.9
75Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan22:47.4+6:43.6
76Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States22:55.6+6:51.8
77Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain23:13.1+7:09.3
78Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium24:18.8+8:15.0
79Ivan MillarIrelandIreland25:24.7+9:20.9
Alan BarryIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorwaydisqualified
Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland17:23.2
2Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden17:30.7+0:07.5
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:00.9+0:37.7
4Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark18:03.1+0:39.9
5Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland18:21.0+0:57.8
6Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:22.2+0:59.0
7Celine DodinFranceFrance18:36.2+1:13.0
8Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38.4+1:15.2
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway18:42.2+1:19.0
10Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland18:46.8+1:23.6
11Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:50.5+1:27.3
12Helena JanssonSwedenSweden18:53.3+1:30.1
13Minna KauppiFinlandFinland19:10.9+1:47.7
14Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway19:14.2+1:51.0
15Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland19:19.4+1:56.2
16Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland19:23.3+2:00.1
17Lene MoeNorwayNorway19:34.4+2:11.2
18Maria RantalaFinlandFinland19:37.3+2:14.1
19Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:38.8+2:15.6
20Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:08.4+2:45.2
21Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark20:14.8+2:51.6
22Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:24.6+3:01.4
23Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:28.0+3:04.8
24Dorothea SchulzeGermanyGermany20:35.7+3:12.5
25Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland20:47.1+3:23.9
26Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance20:58.4+3:35.2
27Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:03.3+3:40.1
28Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance21:07.8+3:44.6
29Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden21:14.6+3:51.4
30Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:16.5+3:53.3
31Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:17.7+3:54.5
32Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:20.8+3:57.6
33Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:26.4+4:03.2
34Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland21:30.1+4:06.9
35Mari FastingNorwayNorway21:30.3+4:07.1
36Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine21:38.7+4:15.5
37Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine21:40.4+4:17.2
38Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine21:51.8+4:28.6
39Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain22:19.9+4:56.7
40Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly22:25.2+5:02.0
41Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain22:50.3+5:27.1
42Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany22:52.3+5:29.1
43Marika DobkeGermanyGermany22:57.2+5:34.0
44Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain24:20.2+6:57.0
45Masha SemakUkraineUkraine24:45.9+7:22.7
46Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States25:22.1+7:58.9
Annika BillstamSwedenSwedendisqualified
Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org