International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Euromeeting 2006

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Euromeeting 2006
Organiser: Poland
Date: 30 September 2006

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:23:21
2Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:23:57+0:36
3Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:24:58+1:37
4Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:25:40+2:19
5Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden1:26:10+2:49
6Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:26:18+2:57
7Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:26:30+3:09
8Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:26:36+3:15
9Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:27:31+4:10
10Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:27:43+4:22
11Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:28:23+5:02
12Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland1:28:52+5:31
13Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:29:14+5:53
14Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland1:29:55+6:34
15Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:30:06+6:45
16Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:30:55+7:34
17Tore  Mo Dyrhaug NorwayNorway1:31:08+7:47
18Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:31:29+8:08
19Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:32:18+8:57
20Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden1:32:40+9:19
21Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:32:56+9:35
22Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland1:35:08+11:47
23Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:36:04+12:43
24Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland1:36:16+12:55
25Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland1:38:04+14:43
26Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:38:36+15:15
27Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland1:38:46+15:25
28Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:42:11+18:50
29Adam BanakiewiczPolandPoland1:43:20+19:59
30Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:52:22+29:01
31Piotr DragowskiPolandPoland2:36:19+1:12:58
32Arkadiusz KujdaPolandPoland2:47:08+1:23:47
Wojciech DwojakPolandPolanddisqualified
Rafal JasinskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Janusz PorzyczPolandPolanddisqualified
Lars SkjesetNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:02:29
2Elin A. SkantzeSwedenSweden1:03:35+1:06
3Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:04:29+2:00
4Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:06:34+4:05
5Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:07:49+5:20
6Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:08:04+5:35
7Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:08:41+6:12
8Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:08:52+6:23
9Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden1:09:25+6:56
10Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:09:38+7:09
11Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:09:47+7:18
12Heini WennmanFinlandFinland1:10:29+8:00
13Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:11:15+8:46
14Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:11:16+8:47
15Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:11:37+9:08
16Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland1:12:59+10:30
17Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland1:13:19+10:50
18Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden1:14:53+12:24
19Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:16:46+14:17
20Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:16:59+14:30
21Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark1:17:43+15:14
22Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark1:19:29+17:00
23Agata KarwatkaPolandPoland1:26:37+24:08
24Ilona SliwczynskaPolandPoland1:28:41+26:12
25Maria PabichPolandPoland1:32:56+30:27
26Anna BanakiewiczPolandPoland1:46:51+44:22
Agata MichalowskaPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org