International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 September 2006

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Gernot KerschbaumerMen (24)15:43.3+1:08.6

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mikkel LundMen (24)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jani LakanenMen (24)15:57.9+1:23.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Mats HaldinMen (24)15:58.1+1:23.4

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Michela GuizzardiWomen (24)17:41.3+2:13.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (24)15:04.6+0:29.9

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Holger HottMen (24)15:35.0+1:00.3

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Kajsa NilssonWomen (24)15:55.0+0:26.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannMen (24)14:34.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2David SchneiderMen (24)15:03.9+0:29.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Matthias LeonhardtMen (24)15:04.6+0:29.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthias MerzMen (24)15:19.7+0:45.0

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Fabian HertnerMen (24)15:25.0+0:50.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marc LauensteinMen (24)15:26.2+0:51.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Benno SchulerMen (24)15:38.4+1:03.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Christian OttMen (24)15:46.4+1:11.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Andreas RuedlingerMen (24)15:48.2+1:13.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Andreas MullerMen (24)16:02.0+1:27.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Beat ZimmermannMen (24)16:05.1+1:30.4

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Dominik KochMen (24)16:05.2+1:30.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Stefan LombriserMen (24)16:07.0+1:32.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Christian MathysMen (24)16:17.9+1:43.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sandro RechsteinerMen (24)16:56.3+2:21.6

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Denis SteinemannMen (24)17:06.7+2:32.0

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian RogenmoserMen (24)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (24)15:28.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Martina FritschyWomen (24)16:15.2+0:46.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lea MullerWomen (24)16:40.2+1:11.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sara GemperleWomen (24)16:45.2+1:16.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Angela WildWomen (24)16:51.0+1:22.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Seline StalderWomen (24)16:52.5+1:24.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (24)17:10.7+1:42.4

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Franziska WollebWomen (24)17:12.5+1:44.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Noemi CernyWomen (24)17:24.5+1:56.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Rahel FriederichWomen (24)17:30.3+2:02.0

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Caroline CejkaWomen (24)17:37.3+2:09.0

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Cornelia LuderWomen (24)17:51.4+2:23.1

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Monika FasslerWomen (24)18:55.2+3:26.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Brigitte MuhlemannWomen (24)19:39.0+4:10.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Fabienne StuckiWomen (24)19:57.3+4:29.0

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Vera RamelliWomen (24)20:29.0+5:00.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Maja RothweilerWomen (24)20:46.2+5:17.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Regula MuhlemannWomen (24)20:54.6+5:26.3

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jon DuncanMen (24)15:37.3+1:02.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Helen BridleWomen (24)17:08.9+1:40.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sarah RollinsWomen (24)17:45.7+2:17.4

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (24)18:54.0+3:25.7

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Viktoria BrautigamWomen (24)19:05.3+3:37.0

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org