International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 September 2006

Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:34.7
2David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:03.9+0:29.2
3Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:04.6+0:29.9
3Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway15:04.6+0:29.9
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:19.7+0:45.0
6Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:25.0+0:50.3
7Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:26.2+0:51.5
8Holger HottNorwayNorway15:35.0+1:00.3
9Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:37.3+1:02.6
10Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:38.4+1:03.7
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:43.3+1:08.6
12Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:46.4+1:11.7
13Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:48.2+1:13.5
14Jani LakanenFinlandFinland15:57.9+1:23.2
15Mats HaldinFinlandFinland15:58.1+1:23.4
16Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:02.0+1:27.3
17Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:05.1+1:30.4
18Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:05.2+1:30.5
19Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07.0+1:32.3
20Christian MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:17.9+1:43.2
21Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:56.3+2:21.6
22Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:06.7+2:32.0
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:28.3
2Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden15:55.0+0:26.7
3Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland16:15.2+0:46.9
4Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:40.2+1:11.9
5Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:45.2+1:16.9
6Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:51.0+1:22.7
7Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:52.5+1:24.2
8Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:08.9+1:40.6
9Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:10.7+1:42.4
10Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:12.5+1:44.2
11Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland17:24.5+1:56.2
12Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:30.3+2:02.0
13Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:37.3+2:09.0
14Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly17:41.3+2:13.0
15Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:45.7+2:17.4
16Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:51.4+2:23.1
17Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States18:54.0+3:25.7
18Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:55.2+3:26.9
19Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States19:05.3+3:37.0
20Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:39.0+4:10.7
21Fabienne StuckiSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:57.3+4:29.0
22Vera RamelliSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:29.0+5:00.7
23Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:46.2+5:17.9
24Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:54.6+5:26.3

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org