International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:50
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:54+0:04
3Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:15+0:25
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:27+0:37
5Holger HottNorwayNorway40:03+1:13
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland40:08+1:18
7Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:13+1:23
8Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:37+1:47
9Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:39+1:49
10David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:46+1:56
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:55+2:05
12Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:00+2:10
13Jani LakanenFinlandFinland41:08+2:18
14Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:27+2:37
15Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:36+2:46
16Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:39+2:49
17Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:12+3:22
18Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark42:26+3:36
19Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:27+3:37
20Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:34+3:44
21Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:04+4:14
22Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:07+4:17
23Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:27+4:37
23Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:27+4:37
25Christian MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:32+4:42
26Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:41+4:51
27Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:51+5:01
28Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:54+5:04
29Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:22+5:32
30Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:31+5:41
31Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:39+5:49
32Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:45+5:55
33Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:52+6:02
34Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:04+6:14
35Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:31+6:41
36Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:40+6:50
37Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:52+7:02
38Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:53+8:03
39Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:02+8:12
40Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:29+8:39
41Beat MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:41+8:51
42Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:43+8:53
43Kaspar SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:13+9:23
44Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:19+9:29
45Matthias FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:50+10:00
46Thomas KoenigSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:40+10:50
47David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:58+12:08
48Martin BinderAustriaAustria51:17+12:27
49Martin PongratzAustriaAustria52:15+13:25
50Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:05+15:15
51Marc EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:26+17:36
52Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey56:52+18:02
53Martin SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:32+19:42
54Roland EggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:16+49:26
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Simon SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:43
2Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland40:23+2:40
3Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden41:55+4:12
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:33+4:50
5Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:19+5:36
6Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland44:00+6:17
7Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:40+6:57
8Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:43+7:00
9Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:51+7:08
10Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:53+7:10
11Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:17+8:34
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:21+8:38
13Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:14+9:31
14Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States48:03+10:20
15Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:05+10:22
16Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:20+11:37
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:36+11:53
18Fabienne StuckiSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:05+12:22
19Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:51+15:08
20Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:08+15:25
21Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States53:09+15:26
22Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:50+16:07
23Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly54:49+17:06
24Vera RamelliSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:22+20:39
Ursula JordiAustriaAustriadisqualified
Lilian KnechtliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021