International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2006

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:50
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:54+0:04
3Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:15+0:25
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:27+0:37
5Holger HottNorwayNorway40:03+1:13
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland40:08+1:18
7Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:13+1:23
8Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:37+1:47
9Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:39+1:49
10David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:46+1:56
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:55+2:05
12Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:00+2:10
13Jani LakanenFinlandFinland41:08+2:18
14Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria41:27+2:37
15Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:36+2:46
16Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:39+2:49
17Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:12+3:22
18Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark42:26+3:36
19Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:27+3:37
20Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:34+3:44
21Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:04+4:14
22Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:07+4:17
23Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:27+4:37
23Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:27+4:37
25Christian MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:32+4:42
26Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:41+4:51
27Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:51+5:01
28Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:54+5:04
29Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:22+5:32
30Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:31+5:41
31Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:39+5:49
32Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:45+5:55
33Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:52+6:02
34Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:04+6:14
35Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:31+6:41
36Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:40+6:50
37Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:52+7:02
38Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:53+8:03
39Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:02+8:12
40Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:29+8:39
41Beat MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:41+8:51
42Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:43+8:53
43Kaspar SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:13+9:23
44Jerome KaserSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:19+9:29
45Matthias FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:50+10:00
46Thomas KoenigSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:40+10:50
47David RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:58+12:08
48Martin BinderAustriaAustria51:17+12:27
49Martin PongratzAustriaAustria52:15+13:25
50Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:05+15:15
51Marc EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:26+17:36
52Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey56:52+18:02
53Martin SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:32+19:42
54Roland EggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:16+49:26
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Simon SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:43
2Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland40:23+2:40
3Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden41:55+4:12
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:33+4:50
5Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:19+5:36
6Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland44:00+6:17
7Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:40+6:57
8Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:43+7:00
9Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:51+7:08
10Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:53+7:10
11Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:17+8:34
12Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:21+8:38
13Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:14+9:31
14Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States48:03+10:20
15Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:05+10:22
16Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:20+11:37
17Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:36+11:53
18Fabienne StuckiSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:05+12:22
19Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:51+15:08
20Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:08+15:25
21Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States53:09+15:26
22Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:50+16:07
23Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly54:49+17:06
24Vera RamelliSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:22+20:39
Ursula JordiAustriaAustriadisqualified
Lilian KnechtliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org