International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 2 September 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anna SheldonWomen (51)55:50+5:40

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Christian GigonMen (84)1:06:23+6:25

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Klaus LaglerMen (84)1:07:50+7:52

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Dietmar DorflerMen (84)1:12:08+12:10

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bernhard WadsakMen (84)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michaela GigonWomen (51)51:59+1:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Regina HabenichtWomen (51)1:01:11+11:01

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Kerstin WieserWomen (51)1:01:53+11:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ales LinhartMen (84)1:02:59+3:01

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lubomir TomecekMen (84)1:03:55+3:57

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jaroslav RyglMen (84)1:04:40+4:42

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Radek LacigaMen (84)1:05:08+5:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ctibor PodrabskyMen (84)1:06:46+6:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jan SvobodaMen (84)1:11:25+11:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marketa JiraskovaWomen (51)53:46+3:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Michaela LacigovaWomen (51)53:48+3:38

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Hana La CarbonaraWomen (51)56:01+5:51

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Barbora HancikovaWomen (51)57:54+7:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Eva HaskovaWomen (51)1:00:20+10:10

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Olga LepsikovaWomen (51)1:03:22+13:12

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lasse  Pedersen BrunMen (84)1:02:04+2:06

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Rune MonradMen (84)1:02:15+2:17

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Allan JensenMen (84)1:08:56+8:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Torbjorn GasbjergMen (84)1:10:28+10:30

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jesper DamgaardMen (84)1:10:54+10:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Tore LindeMen (84)1:30:37+30:39

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Pernille BrunstedtWomen (51)57:48+7:38

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Rikke NygaardWomen (51)1:07:22+17:12

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anne-Mette NorregaardWomen (51)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tonis ErmMen (84)1:00:59+1:01

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Margus HallikMen (84)1:01:03+1:05

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Arbo RaeMen (84)1:15:44+15:46

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ingrit KalaWomen (51)53:04+2:54

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Epp KapaWomen (51)1:06:35+16:25

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maret VaherWomen (51)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausMen (84)59:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mika TervalaMen (84)1:00:00+0:02

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tuomo TompuriMen (84)1:00:18+0:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Timo SarkkinenMen (84)1:10:22+10:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Paivi TommolaWomen (51)53:51+3:41

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Maija LangWomen (51)55:08+4:58

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ingrid StengardWomen (51)58:39+8:29

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Stefane ToussaintMen (84)1:02:02+2:04

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Matthieu BarthelemyMen (84)1:05:51+5:53

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jeremie GillmannMen (84)1:06:40+6:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Laurent LestarquitMen (84)1:10:30+10:32

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Gabriel BallotMen (84)1:17:24+17:26

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Herve ChlorMen (84)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Hana BajtosovaWomen (51)57:43+7:33

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Caroline FinanceWomen (51)1:01:16+11:06

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Madeleine KammererWomen (51)1:02:50+12:40

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Holger MagerMen (84)1:04:18+4:20

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Hendrik HessMen (84)1:06:54+6:56

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Falk WenzelMen (84)1:17:05+17:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Albert DennyMen (84)1:23:56+23:58

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bjorn RohrichtMen (84)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anke DannowskiWomen (51)53:48+3:38

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Gerit PfuhlWomen (51)58:50+8:40

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sylvia ThomasWomen (51)1:01:46+11:36

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Laszlo PaulovitsMen (84)1:10:51+10:53

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Daniel MarosffyMen (84)1:13:36+13:38

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Tibor TamasMen (84)1:20:34+20:36

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anna FuzyWomen (51)54:04+3:54

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Orsolya MarosffyWomen (51)1:03:32+13:22

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Brigitta KaufmannWomen (51)1:06:39+16:29

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Nina PhillipsWomen (51)1:07:45+17:35

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Gahl CohenMen (84)1:06:56+6:58

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Erez ShalevMen (84)1:22:23+22:25

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Erez EzrachiMen (84)1:25:48+25:50

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Alessandro GaspariMen (84)1:09:52+9:54

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Kazushi HiguchiMen (84)1:23:04+23:06

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tatsuhiko AdachiMen (84)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ants GrendeMen (84)1:01:48+1:50

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ugis VoicescuksMen (84)1:04:09+4:11

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Reinis ZobensMen (84)1:13:45+13:47

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Didzis KirstuksMen (84)1:27:36+27:38

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Janis MalcansMen (84)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (84)1:05:16+5:18

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Darius KalvaitisMen (84)1:08:42+8:44

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Donatas CelkysMen (84)1:09:03+9:05

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Remigijus ArlauskasMen (84)1:18:12+18:14

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (84)1:23:54+23:56

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vytenis BenetisMen (84)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Asta MisiunaiteWomen (51)54:49+4:39

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (51)56:14+6:04

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Karolina MickeviciuteWomen (51)1:03:05+12:55

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Michal GlowackiMen (84)1:07:16+7:18

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Darryl TaylorMen (84)1:12:19+12:21

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Mateusz NiedbalaMen (84)1:05:39+5:41

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Maciej OlesinskiMen (84)1:09:30+9:32

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Remigiusz NowakMen (84)1:11:51+11:53

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Jacek WrzesinskiMen (84)1:18:40+18:42

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
MichaƂ ParzychMen (84)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pawel KrzeminskiMen (84)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anna KaminskaWomen (51)56:35+6:25

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Dagmara PanasWomen (51)59:26+9:16

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Magdalena DuraWomen (51)1:04:09+13:59

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Anna WlodarczykWomen (51)1:07:02+16:52

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Daniel MarquesMen (84)1:13:43+13:45

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Victor KorchaginMen (84)1:04:22+4:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Andrey KornevMen (84)1:10:03+10:05

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Igor BondarenkoMen (84)1:10:47+10:49

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Aleksey BudkinMen (84)1:13:25+13:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Maxim ZhurkinMen (84)1:14:17+14:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anna UstinovaWomen (51)50:37+0:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ksenia ChernykhWomen (51)51:52+1:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anna VorobyevaWomen (51)55:17+5:07

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Nadia MikryukovaWomen (51)58:30+8:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tatiana KorchaginaWomen (51)59:08+8:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marina CharaevskaiaWomen (51)1:01:25+11:15

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Michal FranoMen (84)1:08:08+8:10

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Matus TrnovecMen (84)1:10:17+10:19

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Matej PilkaMen (84)1:13:30+13:32

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Stefan SurganMen (84)1:14:58+15:00

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Stanislava FajtovaWomen (51)57:02+6:52

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Daniela TrnovcovaWomen (51)57:35+7:25

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Natalia TyszovaWomen (51)1:10:32+20:22

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sandi KmeticMen (84)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Beat SchaffnerMen (84)1:04:07+4:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Simon SegerMen (84)1:06:39+6:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Beat OkleMen (84)1:07:13+7:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Michael SegerMen (84)1:22:11+22:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Remy JabasMen (84)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (51)50:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Regula MuhlemannWomen (51)1:04:03+13:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Steve HeadingMen (84)1:03:21+3:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Andy ConnMen (84)1:12:10+12:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Killian LomasMen (84)1:13:56+13:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lawrence TringMen (84)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
James TaylorMen (84)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Heather MonroWomen (51)52:34+2:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Angela Brand-BarkerWomen (51)1:11:34+21:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vicky ThorntonWomen (51)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Karen PooleWomen (51)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Liam CornerMen (84)1:20:34+20:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org