International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 2 September 2006

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:10
2Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:37+0:27
3Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation51:52+1:42
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria51:59+1:49
5Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:34+2:24
6Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia53:04+2:54
7Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:46+3:36
8Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany53:48+3:38
8Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:48+3:38
10Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland53:51+3:41
11Anna FuzyHungaryHungary54:04+3:54
12Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:49+4:39
13Maija LangFinlandFinland55:08+4:58
14Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:17+5:07
15Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia55:50+5:40
16Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:01+5:51
17Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania56:14+6:04
18Anna KaminskaPolandPoland56:35+6:25
19Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:02+6:52
20Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:35+7:25
21Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia57:43+7:33
22Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark57:48+7:38
23Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:54+7:44
24Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:30+8:20
25Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland58:39+8:29
26Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany58:50+8:40
27Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:08+8:58
28Dagmara PanasPolandPoland59:26+9:16
29Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:20+10:10
30Regina HabenichtAustriaAustria1:01:11+11:01
31Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:01:16+11:06
32Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:25+11:15
33Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:01:46+11:36
34Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria1:01:53+11:43
35Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:02:50+12:40
36Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:05+12:55
37Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:22+13:12
38Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:03:32+13:22
39Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:03+13:53
40Magdalena DuraPolandPoland1:04:09+13:59
41Epp KapaEstoniaEstonia1:06:35+16:25
42Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:06:39+16:29
43Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:07:02+16:52
44Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark1:07:22+17:12
45Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:07:45+17:35
46Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:10:32+20:22
47Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:34+21:24
Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Vicky ThorntonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Maret VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org