International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 2 September 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:10
2Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:37+0:27
3Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation51:52+1:42
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria51:59+1:49
5Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:34+2:24
6Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia53:04+2:54
7Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:46+3:36
8Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany53:48+3:38
8Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:48+3:38
10Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland53:51+3:41
11Anna FuzyHungaryHungary54:04+3:54
12Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:49+4:39
13Maija LangFinlandFinland55:08+4:58
14Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:17+5:07
15Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia55:50+5:40
16Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:01+5:51
17Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania56:14+6:04
18Anna KaminskaPolandPoland56:35+6:25
19Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:02+6:52
20Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia57:35+7:25
21Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia57:43+7:33
22Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark57:48+7:38
23Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:54+7:44
24Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:30+8:20
25Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland58:39+8:29
26Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany58:50+8:40
27Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:08+8:58
28Dagmara PanasPolandPoland59:26+9:16
29Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:20+10:10
30Regina HabenichtAustriaAustria1:01:11+11:01
31Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:01:16+11:06
32Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:25+11:15
33Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:01:46+11:36
34Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria1:01:53+11:43
35Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:02:50+12:40
36Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:03:05+12:55
37Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:22+13:12
38Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:03:32+13:22
39Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:03+13:53
40Magdalena DuraPolandPoland1:04:09+13:59
41Epp KapaEstoniaEstonia1:06:35+16:25
42Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:06:39+16:29
43Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:07:02+16:52
44Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark1:07:22+17:12
45Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:07:45+17:35
46Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:10:32+20:22
47Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:34+21:24
Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Vicky ThorntonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Maret VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021