International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 2 September 2006

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland59:58
2Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:00:00+0:02
3Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland1:00:18+0:20
4Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:00:59+1:01
5Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:01:03+1:05
6Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia1:01:48+1:50
7Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:02:02+2:04
8Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:02:04+2:06
9Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:02:15+2:17
10Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:59+3:01
11Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:21+3:23
12Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:55+3:57
13Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:07+4:09
14Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:04:09+4:11
15Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:04:18+4:20
16Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:22+4:24
17Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:40+4:42
18Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:08+5:10
19Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:16+5:18
20Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:05:39+5:41
21Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:05:51+5:53
22Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:06:23+6:25
23Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:39+6:41
24Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance1:06:40+6:42
25Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:46+6:48
26Hendrik HessGermanyGermany1:06:54+6:56
27Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:06:56+6:58
28Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:13+7:15
29Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:16+7:18
30Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria1:07:50+7:52
31Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:08:08+8:10
32Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:08:42+8:44
33Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:56+8:58
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:09:03+9:05
35Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland1:09:30+9:32
36Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:09:52+9:54
37Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:03+10:05
38Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:10:17+10:19
39Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland1:10:22+10:24
40Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:10:28+10:30
41Laurent LestarquitFranceFrance1:10:30+10:32
42Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:47+10:49
43Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:10:51+10:53
44Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:10:54+10:56
45Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:25+11:27
46Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:11:51+11:53
47Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria1:12:08+12:10
48Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:10+12:12
49Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:19+12:21
50Aleksey BudkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:25+13:27
51Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:30+13:32
52Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:13:36+13:38
53Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:13:43+13:45
54Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:13:45+13:47
55Killian LomasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:56+13:58
56Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:17+14:19
57Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:58+15:00
58Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:15:44+15:46
59Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:17:05+17:07
60Gabriel BallotFranceFrance1:17:24+17:26
61Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:18:12+18:14
62Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland1:18:40+18:42
63Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:20:34+20:36
63Tibor TamasHungaryHungary1:20:34+20:36
65Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:11+22:13
66Erez ShalevIsraelIsrael1:22:23+22:25
67Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:23:04+23:06
68Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:54+23:56
69Albert DennyGermanyGermany1:23:56+23:58
70Erez EzrachiIsraelIsrael1:25:48+25:50
71Didzis KirstuksLatviaLatvia1:27:36+27:38
72Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark1:30:37+30:39
Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapandisqualified
Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Herve ChlorFranceFrancedisqualified
Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Sandi KmeticSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Janis MalcansLatviaLatviadisqualified
MichaƂ ParzychPolandPolanddisqualified
Bjorn RohrichtGermanyGermanydisqualified
James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Lawrence TringUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Bernhard WadsakAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org