International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kandersteger OL-Weekend

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Kandersteger OL-Weekend
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 September 2006

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Christian MohnMen (62)44:08+7:36

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Bernhard FinkMen (62)46:49+10:17

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Matthias MahrMen (62)57:05+20:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Matti LiukkonenMen (62)51:21+14:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Patrik MartnerMen (62)45:21+8:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marc LauensteinMen (62)36:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthias MerzMen (62)36:51+0:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Baptiste RollierMen (62)37:16+0:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Fabian HertnerMen (62)38:16+1:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5David SchneiderMen (62)38:19+1:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Daniel HubmannMen (62)38:26+1:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andreas RuedlingerMen (62)39:05+2:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Andreas MullerMen (62)39:37+3:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Dominik KochMen (62)40:18+3:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Benno SchulerMen (62)40:26+3:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Matthias LeonhardtMen (62)40:42+4:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Matthias GilgienMen (62)41:19+4:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Thomas BuhrerMen (62)41:27+4:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Stefano MaddalenaMen (62)42:12+5:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Reto FluckigerMen (62)42:31+5:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Christian OttMen (62)43:01+6:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Beat ZimmermannMen (62)43:17+6:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Stefan LombriserMen (62)43:39+7:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Manuel AsmusMen (62)43:56+7:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Thomas HaneMen (62)44:04+7:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Stefan ZinggMen (62)44:17+7:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Beat BergerMen (62)44:31+7:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sandro RechsteinerMen (62)44:37+8:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Beat FankhauserMen (62)44:45+8:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lukas MullerMen (62)44:46+8:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Urs WidlerMen (62)45:09+8:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Hubert KlauserMen (62)46:04+9:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Adrian KlauserMen (62)46:06+9:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Gabriel LombriserMen (62)46:07+9:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Kurt SchmidMen (62)46:44+10:12

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Martin SchalliMen (62)47:13+10:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Thomas HodelMen (62)47:38+11:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Beat RothMen (62)48:11+11:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Michael EglinMen (62)48:36+12:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Daniel GigerMen (62)48:43+12:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Daniel ZwikerMen (62)48:53+12:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Stefan GutknechtMen (62)49:49+13:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Thomas EyerMen (62)50:03+13:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Pascal VieserMen (62)51:55+15:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Christoph RuedlingerMen (62)52:14+15:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Roman TroxlerMen (62)52:28+15:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Peter MohnMen (62)53:16+16:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Hannes FriederichMen (62)54:08+17:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Daniel KlauserMen (62)55:22+18:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Yannick JabasMen (62)55:42+19:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Lucas MatterMen (62)55:52+19:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Christian ReneveyMen (62)56:01+19:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Markus HotzMen (62)57:00+20:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Thomas SporriMen (62)57:52+21:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Enea GhielminiMen (62)59:20+22:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Markus SchweizerMen (62)1:03:34+27:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Christoph HoferMen (62)1:07:14+30:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Andreas ErbMen (62)1:08:30+31:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lars BronnimannMen (62)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (29)35:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Martina FritschyWomen (29)39:11+3:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sara GemperleWomen (29)40:00+4:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Noemi CernyWomen (29)40:15+4:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Angela WildWomen (29)41:23+6:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Caroline CejkaWomen (29)41:45+6:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ines BrodmannWomen (29)42:48+7:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Seline StalderWomen (29)43:42+8:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Franziska WollebWomen (29)43:47+8:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lea MullerWomen (29)44:19+9:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Susanne BaumgartnerWomen (29)45:06+9:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Beatrice AeschlimannWomen (29)45:33+10:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Annemarie SieberWomen (29)45:59+10:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Kathi WidlerWomen (29)46:13+10:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Monika FasslerWomen (29)46:55+11:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Cornelia LuderWomen (29)46:58+11:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Brigitte MuhlemannWomen (29)47:23+12:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Valerie SuterWomen (29)48:22+13:05

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Sandra BachmannWomen (29)49:01+13:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Maja RothweilerWomen (29)51:44+16:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Lotti SpalingerWomen (29)51:59+16:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Brigitte Gruniger HuberWomen (29)52:07+16:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Elena GuglielmettiWomen (29)53:57+18:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Sandra ScharerWomen (29)55:50+20:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Bernadette PillerWomen (29)58:47+23:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Franzi HubmannWomen (29)1:00:18+25:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Anna HostettlerWomen (29)1:01:42+26:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sabrina MeisterWomen (29)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Alen GavarMen (62)1:16:49+40:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Graham GristwoodMen (62)41:01+4:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Pete HuzanMen (62)1:13:09+36:37

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (29)1:05:20+30:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org