International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kandersteger OL-Weekend

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kandersteger OL-Weekend
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 September 2006

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:32
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:51+0:19
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:16+0:44
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:16+1:44
5David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:19+1:47
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:26+1:54
7Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:05+2:33
8Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:37+3:05
9Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:18+3:46
10Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+3:54
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:42+4:10
12Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:01+4:29
13Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:19+4:47
14Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:27+4:55
15Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:12+5:40
16Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:31+5:59
17Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:01+6:29
18Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:17+6:45
19Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:39+7:07
20Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:56+7:24
21Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:04+7:32
22Christian MohnAustriaAustria44:08+7:36
23Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:17+7:45
24Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:31+7:59
25Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:37+8:05
26Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:45+8:13
27Lukas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:46+8:14
28Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:09+8:37
29Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden45:21+8:49
30Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:04+9:32
31Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:06+9:34
32Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:07+9:35
33Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:44+10:12
34Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria46:49+10:17
35Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:13+10:41
36Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:38+11:06
37Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:11+11:39
38Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:36+12:04
39Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:43+12:11
40Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:53+12:21
41Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:49+13:17
42Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:03+13:31
43Matti LiukkonenFinlandFinland51:21+14:49
44Pascal VieserSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:55+15:23
45Christoph RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:14+15:42
46Roman TroxlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:28+15:56
47Peter MohnSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:16+16:44
48Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:08+17:36
49Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:22+18:50
50Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:42+19:10
51Lucas MatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:52+19:20
52Christian ReneveySwitzerlandSwitzerland56:01+19:29
53Markus HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:00+20:28
54Matthias MahrAustriaAustria57:05+20:33
55Thomas SporriSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:52+21:20
56Enea GhielminiSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:20+22:48
57Markus SchweizerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:34+27:02
58Christoph HoferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:14+30:42
59Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:30+31:58
60Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:09+36:37
61Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey1:16:49+40:17
Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org