International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kandersteger OL-Weekend

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kandersteger OL-Weekend
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 2 September 2006

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:32
2Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:51+0:19
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:16+0:44
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:16+1:44
5David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:19+1:47
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:26+1:54
7Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:05+2:33
8Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:37+3:05
9Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:18+3:46
10Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:26+3:54
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:42+4:10
12Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:01+4:29
13Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:19+4:47
14Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:27+4:55
15Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:12+5:40
16Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:31+5:59
17Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:01+6:29
18Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:17+6:45
19Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:39+7:07
20Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:56+7:24
21Thomas HaneSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:04+7:32
22Christian MohnAustriaAustria44:08+7:36
23Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:17+7:45
24Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:31+7:59
25Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:37+8:05
26Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:45+8:13
27Lukas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:46+8:14
28Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:09+8:37
29Patrik MartnerSwedenSweden45:21+8:49
30Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:04+9:32
31Adrian KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:06+9:34
32Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:07+9:35
33Kurt SchmidSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:44+10:12
34Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria46:49+10:17
35Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:13+10:41
36Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:38+11:06
37Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:11+11:39
38Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:36+12:04
39Daniel GigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:43+12:11
40Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:53+12:21
41Stefan GutknechtSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:49+13:17
42Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:03+13:31
43Matti LiukkonenFinlandFinland51:21+14:49
44Pascal VieserSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:55+15:23
45Christoph RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:14+15:42
46Roman TroxlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:28+15:56
47Peter MohnSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:16+16:44
48Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:08+17:36
49Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:22+18:50
50Yannick JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:42+19:10
51Lucas MatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:52+19:20
52Christian ReneveySwitzerlandSwitzerland56:01+19:29
53Markus HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:00+20:28
54Matthias MahrAustriaAustria57:05+20:33
55Thomas SporriSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:52+21:20
56Enea GhielminiSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:20+22:48
57Markus SchweizerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:34+27:02
58Christoph HoferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:14+30:42
59Andreas ErbSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:30+31:58
60Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:09+36:37
61Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey1:16:49+40:17
Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:17
2Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland39:11+3:54
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:00+4:43
4Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland40:15+4:58
5Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:23+6:06
6Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:45+6:28
7Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:48+7:31
8Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:42+8:25
9Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:47+8:30
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:19+9:02
11Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:06+9:49
12Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:33+10:16
13Annemarie SieberSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:59+10:42
14Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:13+10:56
15Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:55+11:38
16Cornelia LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:58+11:41
17Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:23+12:06
18Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:22+13:05
19Sandra BachmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:01+13:44
20Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:44+16:27
21Lotti SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:59+16:42
22Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:07+16:50
23Elena GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:57+18:40
24Sandra ScharerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:50+20:33
25Bernadette PillerSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:47+23:30
26Franzi HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:18+25:01
27Anna HostettlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:42+26:25
28Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:05:20+30:03
Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org