International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 1 September 2006

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:30:15
2Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:09+3:54
3Maija LangFinlandFinland1:36:51+6:36
4Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:37:14+6:59
5Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:37:58+7:43
6Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:45+9:30
7Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:56+10:41
8Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:41:01+10:46
9Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:41:50+11:35
10Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:16+12:01
11Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:44+12:29
12Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:42:56+12:41
13Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:44:35+14:20
14Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:44:38+14:23
15Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:44:46+14:31
16Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:45:14+14:59
17Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:45:46+15:31
18Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:56+15:41
19Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:03+17:48
20Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:21+19:06
21Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:42+19:27
22Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:50:05+19:50
23Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:10+19:55
24Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:50:24+20:09
25Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:21+22:06
26Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:53:52+23:37
27Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:55:36+25:21
28Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:56:59+26:44
29Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:15+28:00
30Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:58:32+28:17
31Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:58:39+28:24
32Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:56+28:41
33Regina HabenichtAustriaAustria1:59:43+29:28
34Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:00:53+30:38
35Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:01:37+31:22
36Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria2:01:57+31:42
37Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary2:02:49+32:34
38Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany2:02:52+32:37
39Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland2:03:57+33:42
40Magdalena DuraPolandPoland2:08:00+37:45
41Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark2:10:27+40:12
42Vicky ThorntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:49+41:34
43Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:13:53+43:38
44Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:08:36+1:38:21
Anna FuzyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Anna KaminskaPolandPolanddisqualified
Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Evgenia SemenovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Paivi TommolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org