International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 1 September 2006

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:01:52
2Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:29+1:37
3Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:41+1:49
4Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia2:04:02+2:10
5Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:04:11+2:19
6Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark2:04:16+2:24
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:19+2:27
8Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:04:25+2:33
9Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:58+3:06
10Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark2:05:40+3:48
11Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:56+4:04
12Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland2:07:35+5:43
13Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:08:01+6:09
14Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark2:08:32+6:40
15Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:08:42+6:50
16Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:09:09+7:17
17Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:09:16+7:24
18Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance2:10:21+8:29
19Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark2:10:31+8:39
20Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:07+10:15
21Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:12:54+11:02
22Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland2:13:19+11:27
23Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:29+11:37
24Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:13:59+12:07
25Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia2:15:34+13:42
26Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark2:16:09+14:17
27Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:16:24+14:32
28Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria2:16:32+14:40
29Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:50+14:58
30Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:11+15:19
31Holger MagerGermanyGermany2:18:15+16:23
32Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania2:18:33+16:41
33Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:18:35+16:43
34Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia2:19:09+17:17
35Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:19:41+17:49
36Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:19:45+17:53
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:20:28+18:36
38Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland2:21:13+19:21
39Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:21:20+19:28
40Killian LomasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:22:05+20:13
41Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:23:21+21:29
42Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:23:42+21:50
43Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand2:24:43+22:51
44Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:26:31+24:39
45Christian GigonAustriaAustria2:26:52+25:00
46Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia2:28:12+26:20
47Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria2:28:59+27:07
48Hendrik HessGermanyGermany2:29:08+27:16
49Aleksey BudkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:30:11+28:19
50MichaƂ ParzychPolandPoland2:30:13+28:21
51Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland2:30:23+28:31
52Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary2:31:20+29:28
53Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:31:24+29:32
54Gabriel BallotFranceFrance2:32:00+30:08
55Herve ChlorFranceFrance2:32:02+30:10
56Laurent LestarquitFranceFrance2:32:54+31:02
57James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:34:00+32:08
58Albert DennyGermanyGermany2:34:06+32:14
59Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:34:20+32:28
60Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia2:34:31+32:39
61Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand2:35:06+33:14
62Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia2:35:22+33:30
63Lawrence TringUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:34+36:42
64Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland2:39:20+37:28
65Didzis KirstuksLatviaLatvia2:42:17+40:25
66Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States2:43:22+41:30
67Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly2:43:56+42:04
68Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:44:16+42:24
69Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:48:48+46:56
70Erez ShalevIsraelIsrael2:51:50+49:58
71Erez EzrachiIsraelIsrael2:59:29+57:37
72Tibor TamasHungaryHungary3:08:00+1:06:08
73Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan3:08:15+1:06:23
74Bernhard WadsakAustriaAustria3:13:14+1:11:22
75Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael3:27:10+1:25:18
Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapandisqualified
Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ants GrendeLatviaLatviadisqualified
Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPolanddisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Bjorn RohrichtGermanyGermanydisqualified
Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org