International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Czech Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Cup
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 August 2006

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:57
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:36:04+0:07
3Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:36:19+0:22
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:38:31+2:34
4Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:31+2:34
6Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:51+2:54
7Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:02+4:05
8Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:14+4:17
9Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:19+4:22
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:24+4:27
11Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:54+5:57
12Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:49+6:52
13Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:01+7:04
14Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:10+7:13
15Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:31+7:34
16Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:00+8:03
17Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:44:18+8:21
18Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:02+9:05
19Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:04+9:07
20Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:31+9:34
21Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:17+10:20
22Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:53+11:56
23Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:57+12:00
24Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:17+12:20
25Petr WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:22+12:25
26Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:48:49+12:52
27Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:49:06+13:09
28Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:49:30+13:33
29Jaroslav PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:32+13:35
30Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:11+14:14
31Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:12+14:15
32Vit PetranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:36+15:39
33Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:37+15:40
34Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:12+16:15
35Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:34+17:37
36Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:12+18:15
37Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:54:47+18:50
38Adam SanakPolandPoland1:58:37+22:40
39Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:59:21+23:24
40Dalibor KrocCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:44+23:47
41Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael2:01:24+25:27
42Ueli MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:11+27:14
43Ladislav SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:02+29:05
44Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia2:07:22+31:25
45Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:07:25+31:28
46Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria2:24:55+48:58
Martin DedekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:08:00
2Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:08:41+0:41
3Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:54+0:54
4Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:09:16+1:16
5Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:22+1:22
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:55+2:55
7Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:28+3:28
8Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:36+3:36
9Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:54+3:54
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:25+4:25
11Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:11+5:11
12Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:13:31+5:31
13Jaroslava FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:10+7:10
14Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:15:17+7:17
15Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:48+7:48
15Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:15:48+7:48
17Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:18:06+10:06
18Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:29+10:29
18Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:29+10:29
20Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:19:09+11:09
21Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:19:32+11:32
22Jana FaltejskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:17+12:17
23Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:32+12:32
24Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:39+12:39
25Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:05+14:05
26Jana RoudnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:49+15:49
27Lenka FerstlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:58+18:58
28Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:22+21:22
29Marketa UhnavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:49+22:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org