International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Czech Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Cup
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 26 August 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:25
2Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:18+0:53
3Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia49:31+2:06
4Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:25+3:00
5Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:36+3:11
6Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:46+3:21
7Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:52+3:27
8Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:16+3:51
9Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:35+4:10
10Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia51:46+4:21
11Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:12+4:47
12Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:39+5:14
13Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:51+5:26
14Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia52:59+5:34
15Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:18+5:53
16Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:25+6:00
17Christian GigonAustriaAustria53:27+6:02
18Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:33+6:08
19Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:34+6:09
20Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:59+6:34
21Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:02+6:37
22Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia54:08+6:43
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia54:33+7:08
24Jaroslav PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:35+7:10
25Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:55+7:30
26Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:12+7:47
27Andreas RiefAustriaAustria55:26+8:01
28Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:28+8:03
29Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia55:48+8:23
30Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States55:54+8:29
31Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:57+8:32
32Petr WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:27+9:02
33Vit PetranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:53+9:28
34Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:17+9:52
35Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary58:08+10:43
36Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:29+12:04
37Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:00:32+13:07
38Ueli MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:35+13:10
39Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:05+13:40
40Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:24+13:59
41Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:26+14:01
42Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:23+14:58
43Dalibor KrocCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:27+15:02
44Adam SanakPolandPoland1:02:47+15:22
45Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia1:05:05+17:40
46Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:06:32+19:07
47Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:11:21+23:56
48Jens RabeGermanyGermany1:17:01+29:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021