International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Czech Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Cup
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 26 August 2006

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:25
2Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:18+0:53
3Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia49:31+2:06
4Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:25+3:00
5Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:36+3:11
6Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:46+3:21
7Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:52+3:27
8Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:16+3:51
9Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:35+4:10
10Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia51:46+4:21
11Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:12+4:47
12Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:39+5:14
13Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:51+5:26
14Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia52:59+5:34
15Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:18+5:53
16Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:25+6:00
17Christian GigonAustriaAustria53:27+6:02
18Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:33+6:08
19Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:34+6:09
20Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:59+6:34
21Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:02+6:37
22Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia54:08+6:43
23Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia54:33+7:08
24Jaroslav PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:35+7:10
25Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:55+7:30
26Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:12+7:47
27Andreas RiefAustriaAustria55:26+8:01
28Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:28+8:03
29Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia55:48+8:23
30Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States55:54+8:29
31Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:57+8:32
32Petr WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:27+9:02
33Vit PetranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:53+9:28
34Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:17+9:52
35Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary58:08+10:43
36Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:29+12:04
37Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:00:32+13:07
38Ueli MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:35+13:10
39Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:05+13:40
40Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:24+13:59
41Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:26+14:01
42Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:23+14:58
43Dalibor KrocCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:27+15:02
44Adam SanakPolandPoland1:02:47+15:22
45Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia1:05:05+17:40
46Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:06:32+19:07
47Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:11:21+23:56
48Jens RabeGermanyGermany1:17:01+29:36

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria43:34
2Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:54+1:20
3Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance45:30+1:56
4Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:33+1:59
5Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:47+2:13
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:08+2:34
7Anna FuzyHungaryHungary46:40+3:06
8Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:04+3:30
9Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:21+3:47
10Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany47:29+3:55
11Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia48:22+4:48
12Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:27+4:53
13Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:20+5:46
14Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia49:41+6:07
15Jaroslava FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:20+7:46
16Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany51:23+7:49
17Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia52:24+8:50
18Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:58+9:24
19Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania53:03+9:29
20Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:11+9:37
21Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany54:42+11:08
22Lenka FerstlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:09+12:35
23Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:23+12:49
24Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:33+13:59
25Jana RoudnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:53+14:19
26Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:17+14:43
27Marketa UhnavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:49+15:15
28Kristina KupcovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:14+16:40
29Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:05:30+21:56
30Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:34+25:00
Jana FaltejskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org