International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Championships
Organiser: France
Date: 26 August 2006

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Francois GononFranceFrance1:43:42
2Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:50:33+6:51
3Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:51:58+8:16
4Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:57:22+13:40
5Rudy GouyFranceFrance1:59:48+16:06
6Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:59:58+16:16
7Eric PerrinFranceFrance2:00:05+16:23
8Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia2:01:44+18:02
9Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance2:02:00+18:18
10J-Michel ParzychFranceFrance2:03:22+19:40
11Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium2:04:00+20:18
12Fabrice VannierFranceFrance2:04:26+20:44
13William BouvierFranceFrance2:05:13+21:31
14Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:05:19+21:37
15Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium2:05:59+22:17
16Marc MullerFranceFrance2:06:45+23:03
17Frederic ParzychFranceFrance2:07:34+23:52
18Simon LeroyFranceFrance2:07:36+23:54
19Ondrej KoteckyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:46+24:04
20Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance2:08:50+25:08
21Nicolas FiletFranceFrance2:08:52+25:10
22Alexis ChiquetFranceFrance2:10:37+26:55
23Regis FlamentFranceFrance2:13:43+30:01
24Pascal LassalleFranceFrance2:15:30+31:48
25Thierry ChomaudFranceFrance2:16:10+32:28
26David BarrangerFranceFrance2:16:22+32:40
27Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium2:20:33+36:51
28Sylvain GillardFranceFrance2:21:38+37:56
28Eric VannierFranceFrance2:21:38+37:56
30Nicolas GuettetFranceFrance2:22:19+38:37
31Patrick DusigneFranceFrance2:24:40+40:58
32Eric BrassartFranceFrance2:24:58+41:16
33Gael RicardFranceFrance2:25:13+41:31
34Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:25:27+41:45
35Pascal LarminachFranceFrance2:27:36+43:54
36Emmanuel GrangerFranceFrance2:28:26+44:44
37Julien LeborgneFranceFrance2:31:42+48:00
38Sebastien BrisbareFranceFrance2:32:16+48:34
39Jean-Charles BaritauxFranceFrance2:36:46+53:04
40P-Marie LesaffreFranceFrance2:36:55+53:13
41Yann LocatelliFranceFrance2:38:36+54:54
42Didier FlipoFranceFrance2:39:03+55:21
43Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey2:39:17+55:35
44Fabrice Nguyen-TrongFranceFrance2:42:08+58:26
45Guilhem SantFranceFrance2:42:20+58:38
46Vincent ChastelFranceFrance2:43:27+59:45
47Luc BerbettFranceFrance2:44:27+1:00:45
48Laurent BrochFranceFrance2:47:08+1:03:26
49Julien GaffuriFranceFrance2:53:22+1:09:40
50Bruno CottretFranceFrance2:58:50+1:15:08
51Stephane RodriguezFranceFrance2:58:58+1:15:16
52Philippe BobinFranceFrance3:03:48+1:20:06
53Johann LasoucheFranceFrance3:04:41+1:20:59
54Robert LogeFranceFrance3:15:08+1:31:26
55F-Xavier ThibaultFranceFrance3:15:29+1:31:47
56Stephane RuffioFranceFrance3:19:17+1:35:35
Philippe BenacekFranceFrancedisqualified
Romain BrunerieFranceFrancedisqualified
J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrancedisqualified
Christophe DidymeFranceFrancedisqualified
Franck HallayFranceFrancedisqualified
Guillaume ManissolleFranceFrancedisqualified
Corentin MeyerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Benoit PeyvelFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org