International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 26 August 2006

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark35:21
2Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark38:15+2:54
3Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark38:23+3:02
4Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark38:51+3:30
5Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark39:03+3:42
6Nicolai NielsenDenmarkDenmark39:12+3:51
7Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark39:25+4:04
8Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark39:29+4:08
9Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark40:52+5:31
10Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark40:57+5:36
11Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark40:58+5:37
12Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark41:19+5:58
13Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark41:58+6:37
14Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark42:01+6:40
15Tore LindeDenmarkDenmark42:14+6:53
16Ulrik LassenDenmarkDenmark42:20+6:59
17Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark42:23+7:02
18Palle KorsbaekDenmarkDenmark43:38+8:17
19Lars LindstromDenmarkDenmark43:48+8:27
20Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark44:08+8:47
21Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmark45:03+9:42
22Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark45:16+9:55
23Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark45:26+10:05
24Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark45:37+10:16
25Sune JorgensenDenmarkDenmark45:48+10:27
26Kasper AndersenDenmarkDenmark46:03+10:42
27Chr. Peter MaclassenDenmarkDenmark46:07+10:46
28Anders BostrupDenmarkDenmark46:08+10:47
29Martin HansenDenmarkDenmark46:18+10:57
30Jakob PhysantDenmarkDenmark46:22+11:01
31Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark46:26+11:05
32Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark46:29+11:08
33Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark46:54+11:33
34Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark48:24+13:03
35Thomas FredbergDenmarkDenmark48:26+13:05
36Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark48:36+13:15
37Jacob HansenDenmarkDenmark48:40+13:19
38Pierre LinossierDenmarkDenmark50:39+15:18
39Jacob JensenDenmarkDenmark50:50+15:29
39Morten PlougDenmarkDenmark50:50+15:29
41Henrik  JensenDenmarkDenmark51:58+16:37
42Lars RasmussenDenmarkDenmark52:06+16:45
43Henrik KallestrupDenmarkDenmark52:59+17:38
44Claus BobachDenmarkDenmark54:36+19:15
45Michael AasoeDenmarkDenmark55:03+19:42
46Thomas NorgaardDenmarkDenmark55:05+19:44
47Anders DalgaardDenmarkDenmark55:44+20:23
48Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark56:22+21:01
49Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark56:32+21:11
50Morten PedersenDenmarkDenmark56:35+21:14
51Erling ThistedDenmarkDenmark58:32+23:11
52Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmark59:02+23:41
53Allan ReicheDenmarkDenmark1:04:29+29:08
54Rasmus EjlersenDenmarkDenmark1:05:18+29:57
55Finn SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark1:06:02+30:41
56Kenneth  Schmidt BorchDenmarkDenmark1:08:08+32:47
57Mads MikklesenDenmarkDenmark1:13:03+37:42
58Nicolas JuillanFranceFrance1:15:32+40:11
59Casper SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:17:13+41:52
Patrick MacGrailDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark39:42
2Tenna NorgaardDenmarkDenmark39:46+0:04
3Ulrika  Jorgensen OrnhagenDenmarkDenmark41:29+1:47
4Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark42:38+2:56
5Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark43:19+3:37
6Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark44:06+4:24
7Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark44:15+4:33
8Sarah Naomi ThomsenDenmarkDenmark47:54+8:12
9Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark48:17+8:35
10Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark48:32+8:50
11Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark49:36+9:54
12Ann-Cathrin DegnDenmarkDenmark50:56+11:14
13Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark51:08+11:26
14Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark51:33+11:51
15Rie  McGrail Stenhoj Baun DenmarkDenmark54:14+14:32
16Anne-Louise GadsbolleDenmarkDenmark54:49+15:07
17Henriette F. AndersenDenmarkDenmark54:56+15:14
18Anne Marie ThommesenDenmarkDenmark55:02+15:20
19Pernille BuchDenmarkDenmark57:13+17:31
20Merete  Nielsen Spangsberg DenmarkDenmark57:23+17:41
21Louise AmstrupDenmarkDenmark59:10+19:28
22Anna BobachDenmarkDenmark1:00:19+20:37
23Ditte Marie OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:01:23+21:41
24Tine KristensenDenmarkDenmark1:02:15+22:33
25Maria SchulzDenmarkDenmark1:02:29+22:47
26Diana AndersenDenmarkDenmark1:03:49+24:07
27Irene K. MikkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:10:13+30:31
28Birgitte  Nielsen HonoreDenmarkDenmark1:11:55+32:13
29Camilla DalgaardDenmarkDenmark1:14:49+35:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org