International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australia/New Zealand Test

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australia/New Zealand Test
Organiser: Australia
Date: 20 August 2006

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:19:09
2Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:21:22+2:13
3Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:22:27+3:18
4Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:23:09+4:00
5Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia1:24:31+5:22
6Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:27:19+8:10
7Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand1:27:41+8:32
8Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:28:11+9:02
9Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:29:20+10:11
10Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:29:27+10:18
11Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:29:46+10:37
12Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:29:53+10:44
13James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:42+11:33
14Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:31:02+11:53
15Torgeir WatneNorwayNorway1:31:51+12:42
16Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia1:32:09+13:00
17Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:33:14+14:05
18David MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:33:43+14:34
19Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:35:11+16:02
20Mark NemethAustraliaAustralia1:35:30+16:21
21Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia1:36:00+16:51
22Scott SimsonAustraliaAustralia1:36:13+17:04
23Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia1:40:50+21:41
24John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia1:43:51+24:42
25Greg MorcomAustraliaAustralia2:00:01+40:52
26Arnstien PrytzAustraliaAustralia2:12:58+53:49
27Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia2:17:19+58:10
Grant BluettAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:14:06
2Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:18:04+3:58
3Anna QuayleSwedenSweden1:18:09+4:03
4Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:20:14+6:08
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:20:42+6:36
6Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:22:24+8:18
7Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:25:09+11:03
8Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:06+12:00
9Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:28+12:22
10Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia1:27:36+13:30
11Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia1:27:44+13:38
12Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:28:36+14:30
13Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:31:59+17:53
14Sarah DunnageAustraliaAustralia1:34:24+20:18
15Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia1:43:53+29:47
16Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:45:07+31:01
17Ainsley CavanaghAustraliaAustralia1:45:59+31:53
18Phoebe DentAustraliaAustralia1:46:15+32:09
19Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:51:56+37:50
20Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia1:56:20+42:14
21Zebedy HallettAustraliaAustralia1:58:58+44:52
22Julia DaviesAustraliaAustralia2:10:51+56:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org