International Orienteering Federation

Official results for CERKNO Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: CERKNO Cup
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 5 August 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikael OlofssonSwedenSweden28:52
2Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:23+2:31
3Peter ObergSwedenSweden31:27+2:35
4Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly32:05+3:13
5Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland32:19+3:27
6Jan PalasCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:40+3:48
7Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden33:10+4:18
8Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:48+4:56
9Michele CaraglioItalyItaly33:49+4:57
10Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia34:06+5:14
11Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia34:22+5:30
12Ralph KornerGermanyGermany34:24+5:32
13Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary35:12+6:20
14Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:19+6:27
15Michal TihonCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:51+6:59
16Henrik LofasSwedenSweden36:05+7:13
17Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden36:12+7:20
18Erik OhlundSwedenSweden36:41+7:49
19Antonio FrancoItalyItaly37:36+8:44
20Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia37:37+8:45
21Erik RostSwedenSweden37:50+8:58
22Lars SoldaggSwedenSweden37:59+9:07
23Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria39:49+10:57
24Jiri ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:24+11:32
25Bojan VukonicCroatiaCroatia40:32+11:40
26Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia40:37+11:45
27Andrea BrunoItalyItaly40:59+12:07
28Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria41:31+12:39
29Alberto BarausseItalyItaly42:15+13:23
30Andrej BaricCroatiaCroatia42:27+13:35
31Zdenik LiseinskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:32+13:40
32Lars DavidssonSwedenSweden43:23+14:31
33Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia43:27+14:35
34Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria44:05+15:13
35Jos SvenssonSwedenSweden44:20+15:28
36Takahiko MotekiJapanJapan44:33+15:41
37Kaspar SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:39+17:47
38Karl BelzikAustriaAustria47:15+18:23
39Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia47:29+18:37
40Daniel LebarSloveniaSlovenia48:26+19:34
41Takashi SakamotoJapanJapan48:52+20:00
42Yuya TakahashiJapanJapan49:02+20:10
43Michele FioccaItalyItaly49:26+20:34
44Florian ArthoferAustriaAustria49:29+20:37
45Daniele GuardiniItalyItaly50:50+21:58
46Joakim GustafssonSwedenSweden51:32+22:40
47Masano EbiJapanJapan52:25+23:33
48Jan DelobelBelgiumBelgium54:08+25:16
49Samo KofolSloveniaSlovenia54:50+25:58
50Davide RusconiItalyItaly55:19+26:27
51Christian KarlssonSwedenSweden55:26+26:34
52Piero TurraItalyItaly57:19+28:27
53Alberto BethazItalyItaly59:46+30:54
54Luigi LeroseItalyItaly1:00:01+31:09
55Virginijus PurvysLithuaniaLithuania1:02:08+33:16
56Luka KremzarSloveniaSlovenia1:03:00+34:08
Marco ColomboItalyItalydisqualified
Naoki ImaiJapanJapandisqualified
Andrea SeppiItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World