International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final (World Cup Event 6)

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final (World Cup Event 6)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 2 August 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hanny AllstonWomen (44)1:26:32.9+6:42.5

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Anna SheldonWomen (44)1:51:02.0+31:11.6

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Andrei ZhuravlevMen (44)2:14:32.9+29:31.9

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Kiril NikolovMen (44)1:51:43.4+6:42.4

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (44)1:36:47.1+16:56.7

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mingyue ZhuWomen (44)1:47:07.4+27:17.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michal SmolaMen (44)1:47:18.8+2:17.8

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Petr LosmanMen (44)1:50:43.2+5:42.2

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Dana BrozkovaWomen (44)1:22:42.4+2:52.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Eva JurenikovaWomen (44)1:30:07.4+10:17.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Radka BrozkovaWomen (44)1:38:06.9+18:16.5

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Rene RokkjaerMen (44)1:53:03.6+8:02.6

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Carsten JorgensenMen (44)2:01:01.8+16:00.8

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Chris TerkelsenMen (44)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (44)1:28:31.2+8:40.8

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Signe SoesWomen (44)1:32:09.6+12:19.2

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Olle KarnerMen (44)1:47:46.5+2:45.5

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Erkki AadliMen (44)2:03:41.7+18:40.7

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Andreas KraasMen (44)2:03:53.5+18:52.5

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Maret VaherWomen (44)1:36:54.0+17:03.6

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Annika RihmaWomen (44)1:41:06.1+21:15.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenMen (44)1:45:01.0

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Mats HaldinMen (44)1:50:21.3+5:20.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Antti HarjuMen (44)1:55:30.3+10:29.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Heli JukkolaWomen (44)1:24:06.6+4:16.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Maria RantalaWomen (44)1:28:48.3+8:57.9

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Bodil HolmstromWomen (44)1:31:31.7+11:41.3

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Francois GononMen (44)1:49:04.1+4:03.1

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Thierry GueorgiouMen (44)1:49:34.5+4:33.5

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Thibaut MagneMen (44)2:09:21.2+24:20.2

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Celine DodinWomen (44)1:34:02.9+14:12.5

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Capucine VercellottiWomen (44)1:42:25.1+22:34.7

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Leif BaderMen (44)2:04:16.3+19:15.3

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Karin SchmalfeldWomen (44)1:28:02.8+8:12.4

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Monika DeptaWomen (44)1:33:26.0+13:35.6

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Peter VonyoMen (44)2:15:01.5+30:00.5

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Zoltan DenesMen (44)2:17:28.1+32:27.1

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Eva Novai MakraiWomen (44)1:43:12.2+23:21.8

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Agnes SimonWomen (44)1:47:42.9+27:52.5

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mikhail MamleevMen (44)1:50:11.5+5:10.5

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Michele TavernaroMen (44)1:57:48.3+12:47.3

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Yoko BambaWomen (44)1:42:09.5+22:19.1

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Janis KruminsMen (44)2:04:17.6+19:16.6

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Inga DambeWomen (44)1:32:27.9+12:37.5

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Tomas KuzminskisMen (44)2:04:04.2+19:03.2

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Modestas BacysMen (44)2:06:52.7+21:51.7

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sandra PauzaiteWomen (44)1:29:35.4+9:45.0

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Indre ValaiteWomen (44)1:36:07.2+16:16.8

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Vilma RudzenskaiteWomen (44)1:37:41.7+17:51.3

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Jenni AdamsWomen (44)1:47:54.9+28:04.5

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anders NordbergMen (44)1:50:05.2+5:04.2

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (44)1:50:50.2+5:49.2

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Holger HottMen (44)1:57:57.1+12:56.1

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marianne AndersenWomen (44)1:20:16.1+0:25.7

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Birte RiddervoldWomen (44)1:24:17.4+4:27.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (44)1:24:27.1+4:36.7

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Janusz PorzyczMen (44)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Zsuzsa FeyWomen (44)1:31:59.6+12:09.2

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Andrey KhramovMen (44)1:46:41.2+1:40.2

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Valentin NovikovMen (44)1:52:32.0+7:31.0

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Roman EfimovMen (44)1:53:26.3+8:25.3

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alexey BortnikMen (44)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (44)1:25:45.9+5:55.5

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Marian DavidikMen (44)1:53:16.2+8:15.2

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Vit PospisilMen (44)2:05:36.2+20:35.2

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Roger Casal FernandezMen (44)2:02:55.8+17:54.8

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (44)1:42:11.4+22:21.0

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (44)1:49:41.6+4:40.6

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Niclas JonassonMen (44)1:54:08.1+9:07.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Tobias NobornMen (44)1:54:12.1+9:11.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardWomen (44)1:25:05.7+5:15.3

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (44)1:25:40.4+5:50.0

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anna MarsellWomen (44)1:26:31.7+6:41.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marc LauensteinMen (44)1:46:10.5+1:09.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Christian OttMen (44)1:49:21.1+4:20.1

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9David SchneiderMen (44)1:49:40.1+4:39.1

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (44)1:19:50.4

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (44)1:26:10.7+6:20.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Seline StalderWomen (44)1:30:05.9+10:15.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Martina FritschyWomen (44)1:30:09.6+10:19.2

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (44)2:06:42.4+21:41.4

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Nataliya PotopalskaWomen (44)1:31:58.3+12:07.9

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Mariya SpasyukWomen (44)1:40:14.9+20:24.5

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jamie StevensonMen (44)1:50:30.7+5:29.7

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jon DuncanMen (44)1:51:38.0+6:37.0

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jenny JohnsonWomen (44)1:33:55.0+14:04.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (44)1:35:37.0+15:46.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Alison O'NeilWomen (44)1:36:27.5+16:37.1

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org