International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Final (World Cup Event 6)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final (World Cup Event 6)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 2 August 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:50.4
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway1:20:16.1+0:25.7
3Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:42.4+2:52.0
4Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland1:24:06.6+4:16.2
5Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:24:17.4+4:27.0
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:24:27.1+4:36.7
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:25:05.7+5:15.3
8Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:25:40.4+5:50.0
9Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:45.9+5:55.5
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:10.7+6:20.3
11Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:26:31.7+6:41.3
12Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:26:32.9+6:42.5
13Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany1:28:02.8+8:12.4
14Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:28:31.2+8:40.8
15Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:28:48.3+8:57.9
16Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:29:35.4+9:45.0
17Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:05.9+10:15.5
18Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:07.4+10:17.0
19Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:09.6+10:19.2
20Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:31:31.7+11:41.3
21Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine1:31:58.3+12:07.9
22Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:31:59.6+12:09.2
23Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:32:09.6+12:19.2
24Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:32:27.9+12:37.5
25Monika DeptaGermanyPoland1:33:26.0+13:35.6
26Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:55.0+14:04.6
27Celine DodinFranceFrance1:34:02.9+14:12.5
28Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:37.0+15:46.6
29Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:36:07.2+16:16.8
30Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:27.5+16:37.1
31Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:36:47.1+16:56.7
32Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:36:54.0+17:03.6
33Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:37:41.7+17:51.3
34Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:06.9+18:16.5
35Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine1:40:14.9+20:24.5
36Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:41:06.1+21:15.7
37Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:42:09.5+22:19.1
38Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain1:42:11.4+22:21.0
39Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:42:25.1+22:34.7
40Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:43:12.2+23:21.8
41Mingyue ZhuChinaChina1:47:07.4+27:17.0
42Agnes SimonHungaryHungary1:47:42.9+27:52.5
43Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:54.9+28:04.5
44Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:51:02.0+31:11.6

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021