International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 1 August 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Troy De HaasMen (37)14:57.0+1:02.0

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jo AllisonWomen (31)18:12.8+3:40.5

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Felix BreitschadelMen (37)15:09.2+1:14.2

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Marit Thea LillehovWomen (31)18:51.3+4:19.0

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Sergey SolodkinMen (37)18:19.0+4:24.0

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Bart DelobelMen (37)17:20.7+3:25.7

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Greet OeyenWomen (31)17:44.2+3:11.9

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov Men (37)16:40.8+2:45.8

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (31)17:35.6+3:03.3

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Patrick GoeresMen (37)18:05.1+4:10.1

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nick Duca Men (37)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Louise OramWomen (31)17:07.1+2:34.8

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Guilong LiMen (37)18:06.0+4:11.0

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Fei LiWomen (31)17:31.9+2:59.6

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tena SakarWomen (31)20:42.3+6:10.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jan SedivyMen (37)15:49.5+1:54.5

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Dana BrozkovaWomen (31)16:22.2+1:49.9

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Christian NielsenMen (37)14:23.6+0:28.6

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ane LindeWomen (31)15:39.5+1:07.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jonne LakanenMen (37)15:02.3+1:07.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (31)14:58.1+0:25.8

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Damien RenardMen (37)14:32.9+0:37.9

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Patrick HofmeisterMen (37)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Marika DobkeWomen (31)17:55.4+3:23.1

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Siu Tung HuiMen (37)18:56.4+5:01.4

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Maureen Lo OlssonWomen (31)19:08.1+4:35.8

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Gabor JozsaMen (37)20:51.5+6:56.5

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Bernadett KelemenWomen (31)19:17.7+4:45.4

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Andrew QuinMen (37)16:47.5+2:52.5

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Alexey MarchenkoMen (37)18:39.1+4:44.1

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Roni HarishWomen (31)24:49.9+10:17.6

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marco SeppiMen (37)15:51.9+1:56.9

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Laura ScaravonatiWomen (31)17:45.3+3:13.0

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Motofumi MaruiMen (37)20:34.7+6:39.7

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Shuko HotogeWomen (31)21:00.4+6:28.1

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Kyong Sa RiMen (37)20:29.9+6:34.9

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Janis KruminsMen (37)17:18.8+3:23.8

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Inga DambeWomen (31)16:29.2+1:56.9

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Henrikas PauzasMen (37)16:03.7+2:08.7

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Diana VosyliuteWomen (31)disqualified

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Clemens RoosMen (37)17:10.9+3:15.9

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ross MorrisonMen (37)17:40.4+3:45.4

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tania LarsenWomen (31)15:18.2+0:45.9

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Audun WeltzienMen (37)14:44.1+0:49.1

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (31)14:32.3

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marcin RichertMen (37)16:09.7+2:14.7

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Dorota KosinskaWomen (31)17:52.2+3:19.9

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marco PovoaMen (37)16:57.7+3:02.7

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Maria SaWomen (31)18:54.1+4:21.8

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Veronica MinoiuWomen (31)16:27.1+1:54.8

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Maxim DavidovMen (37)17:18.2+3:23.2

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Julia NovikovaWomen (31)18:40.4+4:08.1

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ivan NagyMen (37)24:16.4+10:21.4

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Martin KleynhansMen (37)22:44.3+8:49.3

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Kathy KitchinWomen (31)24:26.9+9:54.6

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Fernando  Rubio Soriano Men (37)17:59.9+4:04.9

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (31)16:35.7+2:03.4

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtMen (37)13:55.0

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6David AnderssonMen (37)14:48.0+0:53.0

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lena EliassonWomen (31)15:41.4+1:09.1

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthias LeonhardtMen (37)14:22.8+0:27.8

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sara GemperleWomen (31)15:12.4+0:40.1

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (37)15:54.1+1:59.1

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Nadiya VolynskaWomen (31)18:30.6+3:58.3

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Graham GristwoodMen (37)14:56.1+1:01.1

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sarah RollinsWomen (31)16:06.6+1:34.3

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Boris GranovskiyMen (37)17:17.7+3:22.7

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hillary SaegerWomen (31)16:58.4+2:26.1

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport