International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 1 August 2006

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11.4
2Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium15:28.6+0:17.2
3Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine15:33.4+0:22.0
4Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania15:35.2+0:23.8
5Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden15:39.2+0:27.8
6Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia15:54.7+0:43.3
7Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:57.9+0:46.5
8Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands15:58.7+0:47.3
9Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:05.6+0:54.2
10Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland16:09.7+0:58.3
11Nicolas GirschFranceFrance16:10.1+0:58.7
12Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:22.0+1:10.6
13Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia16:25.9+1:14.5
14Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:26.4+1:15.0
15Axel FischerGermanyGermany16:27.1+1:15.7
16Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan16:52.4+1:41.0
17Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus16:56.1+1:44.7
18Robert BanachPolandPoland16:58.0+1:46.6
19Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia17:13.3+2:01.9
20Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia17:18.8+2:07.4
21Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa17:20.2+2:08.8
22Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly17:28.1+2:16.7
23Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal17:28.2+2:16.8
24Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark17:35.4+2:24.0
25Martin BinderAustriaAustria17:42.1+2:30.7
26Adam KovacsHungaryHungary17:54.9+2:43.5
27Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand17:58.0+2:46.6
28Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria18:03.5+2:52.1
29Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada18:57.4+3:46.0
30Ivan MillarIrelandIreland19:21.3+4:09.9
31Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia19:22.7+4:11.3
32Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong19:42.5+4:31.1
33Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain21:06.1+5:54.7
34Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States21:13.2+6:01.8
35Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael21:25.6+6:14.2
Andraz HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Yanbing LiangChinaChinadisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:55.8
2Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia14:49.6+0:53.8
3Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden15:21.5+1:25.7
4Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark15:54.7+1:58.9
5Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:56.5+2:00.7
6Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway16:13.5+2:17.7
7Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland16:13.7+2:17.9
8Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:17.6+2:21.8
9Monika DeptaGermanyGermany16:48.5+2:52.7
10Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:50.8+2:55.0
11Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly16:55.2+2:59.4
12Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia17:02.7+3:06.9
13Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary17:09.8+3:14.0
14Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:25.2+3:29.4
15Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States17:25.4+3:29.6
16Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:33.5+3:37.7
17Michaela GigonAustriaAustria17:37.9+3:42.1
18Mingyue ZhuChinaChina17:50.0+3:54.2
19Elisa DresenGermanyGermany18:02.5+4:06.7
20Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria18:09.8+4:14.0
21Tanya HodanBelarusBelarus18:10.7+4:14.9
22Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia18:16.6+4:20.8
23Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:48.8+4:53.0
24Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal19:16.0+5:20.2
25Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine20:49.3+6:53.5
26Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain21:18.4+7:22.6
27Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong21:56.3+8:00.5
28Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland22:24.8+8:29.0
29Sandy HottCanadaCanada22:52.4+8:56.6
30Tania WimberleySouth AfricaSouth Africa25:08.5+11:12.7

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org