International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 1 August 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11.4
2Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium15:28.6+0:17.2
3Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine15:33.4+0:22.0
4Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania15:35.2+0:23.8
5Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden15:39.2+0:27.8
6Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia15:54.7+0:43.3
7Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:57.9+0:46.5
8Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands15:58.7+0:47.3
9Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:05.6+0:54.2
10Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland16:09.7+0:58.3
11Nicolas GirschFranceFrance16:10.1+0:58.7
12Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:22.0+1:10.6
13Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia16:25.9+1:14.5
14Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:26.4+1:15.0
15Axel FischerGermanyGermany16:27.1+1:15.7
16Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan16:52.4+1:41.0
17Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus16:56.1+1:44.7
18Robert BanachPolandPoland16:58.0+1:46.6
19Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia17:13.3+2:01.9
20Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia17:18.8+2:07.4
21Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa17:20.2+2:08.8
22Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly17:28.1+2:16.7
23Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal17:28.2+2:16.8
24Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark17:35.4+2:24.0
25Martin BinderAustriaAustria17:42.1+2:30.7
26Adam KovacsHungaryHungary17:54.9+2:43.5
27Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand17:58.0+2:46.6
28Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria18:03.5+2:52.1
29Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada18:57.4+3:46.0
30Ivan MillarIrelandIreland19:21.3+4:09.9
31Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia19:22.7+4:11.3
32Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong19:42.5+4:31.1
33Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain21:06.1+5:54.7
34Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States21:13.2+6:01.8
35Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael21:25.6+6:14.2
Andraz HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Yanbing LiangChinaChinadisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:55.8
2Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia14:49.6+0:53.8
3Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden15:21.5+1:25.7
4Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark15:54.7+1:58.9
5Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:56.5+2:00.7
6Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway16:13.5+2:17.7
7Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland16:13.7+2:17.9
8Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:17.6+2:21.8
9Monika DeptaGermanyGermany16:48.5+2:52.7
10Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:50.8+2:55.0
11Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly16:55.2+2:59.4
12Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia17:02.7+3:06.9
13Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary17:09.8+3:14.0
14Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:25.2+3:29.4
15Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States17:25.4+3:29.6
16Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:33.5+3:37.7
17Michaela GigonAustriaAustria17:37.9+3:42.1
18Mingyue ZhuChinaChina17:50.0+3:54.2
19Elisa DresenGermanyGermany18:02.5+4:06.7
20Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria18:09.8+4:14.0
21Tanya HodanBelarusBelarus18:10.7+4:14.9
22Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia18:16.6+4:20.8
23Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand18:48.8+4:53.0
24Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal19:16.0+5:20.2
25Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine20:49.3+6:53.5
26Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain21:18.4+7:22.6
27Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong21:56.3+8:00.5
28Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland22:24.8+8:29.0
29Sandy HottCanadaCanada22:52.4+8:56.6
30Tania WimberleySouth AfricaSouth Africa25:08.5+11:12.7

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021