Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Final (World Cup Event 5)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Final (World Cup Event 5)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 1 August 2006

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:35.3
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:36.3+0:01.0
3Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark13:37.0+0:01.7
4Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland13:47.8+0:12.5
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:50.9+0:15.6
6Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine13:59.7+0:24.4
7Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden14:08.9+0:33.6
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland14:09.8+0:34.5
9Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:12.0+0:36.7
10David AnderssonSwedenSweden14:15.1+0:39.8
11Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:19.5+0:44.2
12Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:19.6+0:44.3
13Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland14:24.7+0:49.4
14Nicolas GirschFranceFrance14:25.1+0:49.8
15Damien RenardFranceFrance14:28.8+0:53.5
16Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden14:29.3+0:54.0
17David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia14:29.6+0:54.3
18Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:29.7+0:54.4
19Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:33.8+0:58.5
20Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium14:35.5+1:00.2
21Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine14:38.1+1:02.8
22Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium14:38.7+1:03.4
23Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania14:41.4+1:06.1
24Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria14:41.7+1:06.4
25Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria14:50.9+1:15.6
26Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:54.5+1:19.2
27Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:54.8+1:19.5
28Ingo HorstGermanyGermany14:55.7+1:20.4
29Marco SeppiItalyItaly14:56.4+1:21.1
30Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:56.8+1:21.5
31Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:56.9+1:21.6
32Marcin RichertPolandPoland15:00.2+1:24.9
33Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia15:00.9+1:25.6
34Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:05.3+1:30.0
35Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:07.9+1:32.6
36Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway15:15.8+1:40.5
37Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly15:30.2+1:54.9
38Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria15:39.2+2:03.9
39David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia15:40.1+2:04.8
40Andrew QuinIrelandIreland15:54.3+2:19.0
41Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia16:04.6+2:29.3
42Axel FischerGermanyGermany16:05.3+2:30.0
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!