International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Final (World Cup Event 5)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Final (World Cup Event 5)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 1 August 2006

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:35.3
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:36.3+0:01.0
3Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark13:37.0+0:01.7
4Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland13:47.8+0:12.5
5Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:50.9+0:15.6
6Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine13:59.7+0:24.4
7Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden14:08.9+0:33.6
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland14:09.8+0:34.5
9Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:12.0+0:36.7
10David AnderssonSwedenSweden14:15.1+0:39.8
11Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:19.5+0:44.2
12Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:19.6+0:44.3
13Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland14:24.7+0:49.4
14Nicolas GirschFranceFrance14:25.1+0:49.8
15Damien RenardFranceFrance14:28.8+0:53.5
16Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden14:29.3+0:54.0
17David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia14:29.6+0:54.3
18Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:29.7+0:54.4
19Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:33.8+0:58.5
20Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium14:35.5+1:00.2
21Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine14:38.1+1:02.8
22Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium14:38.7+1:03.4
23Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania14:41.4+1:06.1
24Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria14:41.7+1:06.4
25Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria14:50.9+1:15.6
26Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:54.5+1:19.2
27Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:54.8+1:19.5
28Ingo HorstGermanyGermany14:55.7+1:20.4
29Marco SeppiItalyItaly14:56.4+1:21.1
30Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:56.8+1:21.5
31Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:56.9+1:21.6
32Marcin RichertPolandPoland15:00.2+1:24.9
33Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia15:00.9+1:25.6
34Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:05.3+1:30.0
35Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:07.9+1:32.6
36Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway15:15.8+1:40.5
37Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly15:30.2+1:54.9
38Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria15:39.2+2:03.9
39David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia15:40.1+2:04.8
40Andrew QuinIrelandIreland15:54.3+2:19.0
41Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia16:04.6+2:29.3
42Axel FischerGermanyGermany16:05.3+2:30.0
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia13:13.3
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:19.1+0:05.8
3Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden13:24.3+0:11.0
4Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:29.4+0:16.1
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland13:48.7+0:35.4
6Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:13.6+1:00.3
7Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden14:18.4+1:05.1
8Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland14:26.9+1:13.6
9Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark14:28.5+1:15.2
10Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:33.5+1:20.2
11Celine DodinFranceFrance14:38.5+1:25.2
12Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:41.2+1:27.9
13Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland14:51.5+1:38.2
14Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany14:59.3+1:46.0
15Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:01.1+1:47.8
16Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:02.3+1:49.0
17Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary15:07.5+1:54.2
18Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:12.3+1:59.0
19Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:12.6+1:59.3
20Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:14.3+2:01.0
21Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain15:16.0+2:02.7
22Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway15:24.9+2:11.6
23Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:25.9+2:12.6
24Inga DambeLatviaLatvia15:32.0+2:18.7
25Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark15:44.4+2:31.1
26Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway15:44.6+2:31.3
27Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria15:50.4+2:37.1
28Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria15:53.1+2:39.8
29Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States15:53.5+2:40.2
30Wei DaiChinaChina15:58.0+2:44.7
31Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:03.2+2:49.9
32Monika DeptaGermanyGermany16:07.1+2:53.8
33Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania16:10.5+2:57.2
34Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly16:14.0+3:00.7
35Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania16:21.2+3:07.9
36Louise OramCanadaCanada16:32.3+3:19.0
37Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain16:35.3+3:22.0
38Fei LiChinaChina16:53.8+3:40.5
39Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia17:10.6+3:57.3
40Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary17:16.2+4:02.9
41Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan17:17.5+4:04.2
42Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:55.3+5:42.0
Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Annika RihmaEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org