International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 1 August 2006

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:11.4
2Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:20.0+0:08.6
3Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark14:31.9+0:20.5
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:36.0+0:24.6
5Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium14:58.3+0:46.9
6Ingo HorstGermanyGermany14:59.0+0:47.6
7Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden15:03.4+0:52.0
8Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:03.7+0:52.3
9Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria15:09.0+0:57.6
10Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland15:10.0+0:58.6
11Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:14.4+1:03.0
12Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia15:24.7+1:13.3
13Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly15:26.6+1:15.2
14David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia15:35.9+1:24.5
15David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia15:37.1+1:25.7
16Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael15:38.3+1:26.9
17Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine15:45.8+1:34.4
18Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance15:49.5+1:38.1
19Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania16:11.5+2:00.1
20Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria16:19.0+2:07.6
21Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia16:31.1+2:19.7
22Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain16:49.1+2:37.7
23Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia16:51.5+2:40.1
24Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan17:10.6+2:59.2
25Michael SmithCanadaCanada17:42.9+3:31.5
26Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain17:50.5+3:39.1
27Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand18:31.5+4:20.1
28Qiangqiang ShiChinaChina19:07.1+4:55.7
29Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia19:20.0+5:08.6
30Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia19:31.8+5:20.4
31Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal19:49.7+5:38.3
32Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa20:23.2+6:11.8
33Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania20:49.0+6:37.6
34Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States21:17.9+7:06.5
35Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands22:07.4+7:56.0
36Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong22:52.3+8:40.9
37Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia25:37.8+11:26.4

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland14:45.3
2Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:07.7+0:22.4
3Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden15:07.9+0:22.6
4Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:22.5+0:37.2
5Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:42.8+0:57.5
6Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany15:46.1+1:00.8
7Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria16:03.2+1:17.9
8Celine DodinFranceFrance16:09.6+1:24.3
9Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus16:48.9+2:03.6
10Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary16:50.8+2:05.5
11Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia16:54.5+2:09.2
12Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania17:01.5+2:16.2
13Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain17:07.4+2:22.1
14Wei DaiChinaChina17:24.0+2:38.7
15Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan17:28.9+2:43.6
16Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway17:32.5+2:47.2
17Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria17:34.1+2:48.8
18Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark17:37.6+2:52.3
19Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia17:51.1+3:05.8
20Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States18:04.6+3:19.3
21Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly18:28.5+3:43.2
22Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:30.2+3:44.9
23Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand18:38.5+3:53.2
24Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland18:59.1+4:13.8
25Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia19:05.1+4:19.8
26Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland19:18.8+4:33.5
27Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands20:29.5+5:44.2
28Olga SyvoronovaUkraineUkraine21:00.2+6:14.9
29Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada21:46.6+7:01.3
30Wing Sze Vivian LeeHong KongHong Kong24:01.5+9:16.2
31Margaret ArchibaldSouth AfricaSouth Africa24:21.0+9:35.7

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World