International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 July 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland58:21
2Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:15+1:54
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:00:17+1:56
4Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:40+2:19
5David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:55+2:34
6Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:01:20+2:59
7Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:01:33+3:12
8Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:01:36+3:15
9Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:03:38+5:17
10Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:56+5:35
11Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:04:21+6:00
12Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:04:51+6:30
13Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:08:35+10:14
14Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:09:37+11:16
15Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:10:35+12:14
16Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:11:10+12:49
17Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:11:53+13:32
18Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:13:08+14:47
19Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:13:54+15:33
20Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:14:36+16:15
21Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:14:51+16:30
22Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:15:43+17:22
23Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:16:17+17:56
24Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:18:41+20:20
25Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:18:46+20:25
26Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands1:21:52+23:31
27Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:21:53+23:32
28Konstantin VasilevBulgariaBulgaria1:21:58+23:37
29Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:22:50+24:29
30Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:23:07+24:46
31Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:24:29+26:08
32Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:26:00+27:39
33Guilong LiChinaChina1:28:09+29:48
34Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:29:13+30:52
35Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:34:57+36:36
36Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael1:40:54+42:33
37Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong1:47:45+49:24
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:57
2Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland50:21+1:24
3Maria RantalaFinlandFinland50:50+1:53
4Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway51:17+2:20
5Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden51:49+2:52
6Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:01+5:04
7Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain55:16+6:19
7Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia55:16+6:19
9Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine55:48+6:51
10Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:34+7:37
11Monika DeptaGermanyGermany56:44+7:47
12Agnes SimonHungaryHungary57:51+8:54
13Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:41+9:44
14Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand58:57+10:00
15Mingyue ZhuChinaChina59:07+10:10
16Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia59:24+10:27
16Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark59:24+10:27
18Meike JaegerGermanyGermany59:58+11:01
19Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:00:45+11:48
20Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:01:27+12:30
21Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:01:32+12:35
22Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:02:19+13:22
23Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus1:02:54+13:57
24Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:10:05+21:08
25Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:10:32+21:35
26Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal1:10:34+21:37
27Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:14:12+25:15
28Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong1:14:52+25:55
29Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:18:50+29:53
30Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:21:43+32:46
31Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:23:39+34:42
32Kathy KitchinSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:33:25+44:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport