International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 July 2006

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland58:21
2Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:15+1:54
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:00:17+1:56
4Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:00:40+2:19
5David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:55+2:34
6Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:01:20+2:59
7Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:01:33+3:12
8Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:01:36+3:15
9Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:03:38+5:17
10Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:56+5:35
11Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:04:21+6:00
12Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:04:51+6:30
13Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:08:35+10:14
14Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland1:09:37+11:16
15Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:10:35+12:14
16Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:11:10+12:49
17Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:11:53+13:32
18Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:13:08+14:47
19Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:13:54+15:33
20Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:14:36+16:15
21Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:14:51+16:30
22Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:15:43+17:22
23Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania1:16:17+17:56
24Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:18:41+20:20
25Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan1:18:46+20:25
26Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands1:21:52+23:31
27Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:21:53+23:32
28Konstantin VasilevBulgariaBulgaria1:21:58+23:37
29Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:22:50+24:29
30Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:23:07+24:46
31Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:24:29+26:08
32Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:26:00+27:39
33Guilong LiChinaChina1:28:09+29:48
34Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:29:13+30:52
35Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:34:57+36:36
36Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael1:40:54+42:33
37Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong1:47:45+49:24
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:57
2Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland50:21+1:24
3Maria RantalaFinlandFinland50:50+1:53
4Birte RiddervoldNorwayNorway51:17+2:20
5Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden51:49+2:52
6Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:01+5:04
7Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain55:16+6:19
7Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia55:16+6:19
9Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine55:48+6:51
10Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:34+7:37
11Monika DeptaGermanyGermany56:44+7:47
12Agnes SimonHungaryHungary57:51+8:54
13Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:41+9:44
14Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand58:57+10:00
15Mingyue ZhuChinaChina59:07+10:10
16Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia59:24+10:27
16Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark59:24+10:27
18Meike JaegerGermanyGermany59:58+11:01
19Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:00:45+11:48
20Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:01:27+12:30
21Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:01:32+12:35
22Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:02:19+13:22
23Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus1:02:54+13:57
24Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:10:05+21:08
25Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:10:32+21:35
26Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal1:10:34+21:37
27Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia1:14:12+25:15
28Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong1:14:52+25:55
29Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:18:50+29:53
30Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:21:43+32:46
31Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:23:39+34:42
32Kathy KitchinSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:33:25+44:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org