International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 July 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:52
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:01:26+0:34
3Holger HottNorwayNorway1:01:53+1:01
4Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:02:58+2:06
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:26+2:34
6Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:52+3:00
7Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:04:13+3:21
8Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:04:35+3:43
9Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:53+5:01
10Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:06:02+5:10
11Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:08:21+7:29
12Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:08:27+7:35
13Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:09:47+8:55
14Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:10:13+9:21
15Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:11:14+10:22
16Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:20+10:28
17Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:24+11:32
18Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:13:01+12:09
19Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine1:14:31+13:39
20Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan1:15:23+14:31
21Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:18:50+17:58
22Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:18:51+17:59
23Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:18:56+18:04
24Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:19:07+18:15
25Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:19:32+18:40
26Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:21:49+20:57
27Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:22:47+21:55
28Robert TheissBelgiumBelgium1:23:08+22:16
29Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:23:50+22:58
30Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:28:17+27:25
31Yanbing LiangChinaChina1:40:51+39:59
32Gilad HarnikIsraelIsrael1:41:16+40:24
33Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:48:29+47:37
34Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong1:52:31+51:39
Robert BanachPolandPolanddisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:27
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:31+0:04
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden47:56+0:29
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway48:00+0:33
5Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia51:22+3:55
6Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania51:38+4:11
7Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:59+5:32
8Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark53:34+6:07
9Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria53:51+6:24
10Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland54:11+6:44
11Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:17+7:50
12Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:10+8:43
13Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation56:44+9:17
14Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance57:12+9:45
15Yoko BambaJapanJapan57:46+10:19
16Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine59:12+11:45
17Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly59:15+11:48
18Michaela GigonAustriaAustria59:21+11:54
19Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia59:48+12:21
20Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:00:02+12:35
21Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:00:54+13:27
22Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland1:01:16+13:49
23Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:03:30+16:03
24Tanya HodanBelarusBelarus1:06:07+18:40
25Fei LiChinaChina1:14:34+27:07
26Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:17:11+29:44
27Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:18:52+31:25
28Justine ScheckCanadaCanada1:22:02+34:35
29Tena SakarCroatiaCroatia1:25:32+38:05
Pik Kwan TangHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Tania WimberleySouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021