International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 July 2006

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:52
2Francois GononFranceFrance1:01:26+0:34
3Holger HottNorwayNorway1:01:53+1:01
4Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:02:58+2:06
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:26+2:34
6Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:03:52+3:00
7Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:04:13+3:21
8Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:04:35+3:43
9Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:53+5:01
10Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:06:02+5:10
11Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:08:21+7:29
12Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:08:27+7:35
13Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:09:47+8:55
14Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:10:13+9:21
15Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:11:14+10:22
16Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:20+10:28
17Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:24+11:32
18Axel FischerGermanyGermany1:13:01+12:09
19Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine1:14:31+13:39
20Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan1:15:23+14:31
21Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:18:50+17:58
22Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:18:51+17:59
23Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:18:56+18:04
24Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:19:07+18:15
25Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:19:32+18:40
26Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:21:49+20:57
27Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:22:47+21:55
28Robert TheissBelgiumBelgium1:23:08+22:16
29Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:23:50+22:58
30Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:28:17+27:25
31Yanbing LiangChinaChina1:40:51+39:59
32Gilad HarnikIsraelIsrael1:41:16+40:24
33Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:48:29+47:37
34Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong1:52:31+51:39
Robert BanachPolandPolanddisqualified
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:27
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:31+0:04
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden47:56+0:29
4Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway48:00+0:33
5Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia51:22+3:55
6Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania51:38+4:11
7Alison O'NeilUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:59+5:32
8Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark53:34+6:07
9Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria53:51+6:24
10Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland54:11+6:44
11Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:17+7:50
12Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:10+8:43
13Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation56:44+9:17
14Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance57:12+9:45
15Yoko BambaJapanJapan57:46+10:19
16Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine59:12+11:45
17Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly59:15+11:48
18Michaela GigonAustriaAustria59:21+11:54
19Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia59:48+12:21
20Gunda FischerGermanyGermany1:00:02+12:35
21Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:00:54+13:27
22Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland1:01:16+13:49
23Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:03:30+16:03
24Tanya HodanBelarusBelarus1:06:07+18:40
25Fei LiChinaChina1:14:34+27:07
26Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:17:11+29:44
27Alba Baena AlbertSpainSpain1:18:52+31:25
28Justine ScheckCanadaCanada1:22:02+34:35
29Tena SakarCroatiaCroatia1:25:32+38:05
Pik Kwan TangHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Tania WimberleySouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org