International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 July 2006

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:00:55
2Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark1:01:45+0:50
3Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:23+1:28
4Tobias NobornSwedenSweden1:02:24+1:29
5Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:03:34+2:39
6Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:47+2:52
7Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:03:55+3:00
8Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:56+3:01
9Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:04:04+3:09
10Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:16+3:21
11Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:05:28+4:33
12Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:06:15+5:20
13Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:08:35+7:40
14Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:08:41+7:46
15Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:10:05+9:10
16Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:10:38+9:43
17Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan1:10:49+9:54
18Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:11:03+10:08
19Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:11:05+10:10
20Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria1:13:15+12:20
21Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:13:41+12:46
22Markus LangAustriaAustria1:14:40+13:45
23Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:14:43+13:48
24James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:34+14:39
25Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:18:07+17:12
26Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:19:25+18:30
27Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:21:26+20:31
28Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus1:25:10+24:15
29Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:25:17+24:22
30Ivan MillarIrelandIreland1:31:09+30:14
31Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong1:34:27+33:32
32Ivan NagySloveniaSlovenia1:35:09+34:14
33Martin KleynhansSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:40:05+39:10
Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Meng WangChinaChinadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland47:50
2Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:20+0:30
3Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany50:27+2:37
4Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway51:25+3:35
5Anna MarsellSwedenSweden52:06+4:16
6Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark52:12+4:22
7Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine52:43+4:53
8Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:49+4:59
9Celine DodinFranceFrance53:24+5:34
10Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:20+7:30
11Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary55:33+7:43
12Inga DambeLatviaLatvia56:02+8:12
13Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia57:32+9:42
14Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia58:10+10:20
15Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:11+10:21
16Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:13+10:23
17Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:00:51+13:01
18Louise OramCanadaCanada1:00:57+13:07
19Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland1:01:52+14:02
20Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:01:56+14:06
21Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:02:10+14:20
22Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:38+17:48
23Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:05:53+18:03
24Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria1:07:30+19:40
25Roni HarishIsraelIsrael1:17:10+29:20
26Wei DaiChinaChina1:20:22+32:32
27Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland1:20:53+33:03
28Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:28:28+40:38
29Margaret ArchibaldSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:30:37+42:47
30Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong1:31:23+43:33
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Maria SaPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org