International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 July 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14David ShepherdMen (38)31:37+2:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anna SheldonWomen (31)35:20+6:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Gernot KerschbaumerMen (38)32:45+4:05

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andrea StrasserWomen (31)40:12+11:14

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Aleksandra KondratyevaWomen (31)38:53+9:55

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Nicolas SillienMen (38)35:28+6:48

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Nikolai DimitrovMen (38)32:59+4:19

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (31)39:43+10:45

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Mike WaddingtonMen (38)38:27+9:47

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Pam JamesWomen (31)44:44+15:46

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Meng WangMen (38)1:01:45+33:05

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Wei DaiWomen (31)1:03:02+34:04

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tena SakarWomen (31)50:17+21:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jan SedivyMen (38)30:57+2:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Eva JurenikovaWomen (31)33:46+4:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Chris TerkelsenMen (38)30:11+1:31

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (31)34:31+5:33

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sander VaherMen (38)30:39+1:59

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Maret VaherWomen (31)34:16+5:18

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jonne LakanenMen (38)29:29+0:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (31)28:58

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Damien RenardMen (38)30:31+1:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Philippe AdamskiMen (38)31:47+3:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Celine DodinWomen (31)33:12+4:14

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Axel FischerMen (38)36:20+7:40

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Karin SchmalfeldWomen (31)31:07+2:09

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Chi Ming ChungMen (38)51:36+22:56

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Wing Sze Vivian LeeWomen (31)1:18:41+49:43

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Gabor JozsaMen (38)36:15+7:35

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Bernadett KelemenWomen (31)37:22+8:24

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andrew QuinMen (38)34:35+5:55

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ailbhe CreedonWomen (31)45:18+16:20

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Pavel GvozdevMen (38)32:20+3:40

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mikhail MamleevMen (38)30:23+1:43

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Laura ScaravonatiWomen (31)42:49+13:51

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Shin MurakoshiMen (38)36:21+7:41

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Shuko HotogeWomen (31)53:13+24:15

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Janis KruminsMen (38)32:26+3:46

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Dace GaigalaWomen (31)37:40+8:42

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Simonas KrepstaMen (38)29:45+1:05

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Diana VosyliuteWomen (31)37:57+8:59

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Mark HeikoopMen (38)52:43+24:03

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ross MorrisonMen (38)38:35+9:55

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jenni AdamsWomen (31)39:51+10:53

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anders NordbergMen (38)31:15+2:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Marianne AndersenWomen (31)29:54+0:56

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Wojciech KowalskiMen (38)30:57+2:17

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Marta FlorkowskaWomen (31)36:01+7:03

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Celso MoiteiroMen (38)41:44+13:04

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tamas BogyaMen (38)38:22+9:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Alexey BortnikMen (38)33:56+5:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Natalia EfimovaWomen (31)37:55+8:57

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Igor VukovicMen (38)38:05+9:25

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Michal KrajcikMen (38)33:15+4:35

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andraz HribarMen (38)36:30+7:50

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Martin TerryMen (38)38:06+9:26

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tania WimberleyWomen (31)1:11:37+42:39

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Fernando  Rubio Soriano Men (38)42:57+14:17

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (31)35:49+6:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jonas PilbladMen (38)30:32+1:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jenny JohanssonWomen (31)30:20+1:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzMen (38)28:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lea MullerWomen (31)32:19+3:21

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (38)29:51+1:11

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Nataliya PotopalskaWomen (31)40:10+11:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jamie StevensonMen (38)29:27+0:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Helen BridleWomen (31)33:52+4:54

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33James ScarboroughMen (38)39:36+10:56

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Suzanne ArmstrongWomen (31)46:05+17:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport