International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 July 2006

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:40
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:27+0:47
3Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland29:29+0:49
4Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania29:45+1:05
5Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine29:51+1:11
6Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark30:11+1:31
7Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly30:23+1:43
8Damien RenardFranceFrance30:31+1:51
9Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden30:32+1:52
10Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia30:39+1:59
11Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland30:57+2:17
11Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:57+2:17
13Anders NordbergNorwayNorway31:15+2:35
14David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia31:37+2:57
15Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance31:47+3:07
16Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael32:20+3:40
17Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia32:26+3:46
18Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria32:45+4:05
19Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria32:59+4:19
20Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia33:15+4:35
21Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation33:56+5:16
22Andrew QuinIrelandIreland34:35+5:55
23Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium35:28+6:48
24Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary36:15+7:35
25Axel FischerGermanyGermany36:20+7:40
26Shin MurakoshiJapanJapan36:21+7:41
27Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia36:30+7:50
28Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia38:05+9:25
29Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa38:06+9:26
30Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania38:22+9:42
31Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada38:27+9:47
32Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand38:35+9:55
33James ScarboroughUnited StatesUnited States39:36+10:56
34Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal41:44+13:04
35Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain42:57+14:17
36Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong51:36+22:56
37Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands52:43+24:03
38Meng WangChinaChina1:01:45+33:05

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland28:58
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway29:54+0:56
3Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden30:20+1:22
4Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany31:07+2:09
5Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:19+3:21
6Celine DodinFranceFrance33:12+4:14
7Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:46+4:48
8Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:52+4:54
9Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia34:16+5:18
10Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark34:31+5:33
11Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia35:20+6:22
12Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain35:49+6:51
13Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland36:01+7:03
14Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary37:22+8:24
15Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia37:40+8:42
16Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:55+8:57
17Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania37:57+8:59
18Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus38:53+9:55
19Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria39:43+10:45
20Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:51+10:53
21Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine40:10+11:12
22Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria40:12+11:14
23Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly42:49+13:51
24Pam JamesCanadaCanada44:44+15:46
25Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland45:18+16:20
26Suzanne ArmstrongUnited StatesUnited States46:05+17:07
27Tena SakarCroatiaCroatia50:17+21:19
28Shuko HotogeJapanJapan53:13+24:15
29Wei DaiChinaChina1:03:02+34:04
30Tania WimberleySouth AfricaSouth Africa1:11:37+42:39
31Wing Sze Vivian LeeHong KongHong Kong1:18:41+49:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org