International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 July 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Rob WalterMen (39)31:22+3:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Grace CraneWomen (33)35:32+3:48

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Felix BreitschadelMen (39)33:36+6:10

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Marit Thea LillehovWomen (33)42:27+10:43

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevMen (39)disqualified

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Tanya HodanWomen (33)38:05+6:21

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jan GilotMen (39)38:12+10:46

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Greet OeyenWomen (33)39:14+7:30

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kiril NikolovMen (39)29:46+2:20

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (33)35:36+3:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Michael SmithMen (39)32:35+5:09

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Nick Duca Men (39)37:44+10:18

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sandy HottWomen (33)36:24+4:40

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Qiangqiang ShiMen (39)50:10+22:44

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mingyue ZhuWomen (33)45:41+13:57

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lino LegacMen (39)38:43+11:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michal SmolaMen (39)28:56+1:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Radka BrozkovaWomen (33)33:04+1:20

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Rasmus SoesMen (39)31:16+3:50

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ane LindeWomen (33)35:55+4:11

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Olle KarnerMen (39)29:42+2:16

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anu Akerman AnnusWomen (33)33:31+1:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaMen (39)27:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (33)32:07+0:23

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Francois GononMen (39)28:36+1:10

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Capucine VercellottiWomen (33)34:28+2:44

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Christian TeichMen (39)35:23+7:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Meike JaegerWomen (33)37:27+5:43

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Sam Choi LamMen (39)48:55+21:29

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Wing Man SoWomen (33)53:07+21:23

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Peter VonyoMen (39)34:07+6:41

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Agnes SimonWomen (33)40:03+8:19

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Stewart CaithnessMen (39)38:14+10:48

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Niamh O'BoyleWomen (33)44:05+12:21

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Alexey MarchenkoMen (39)35:56+8:30

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Marco SeppiMen (39)35:01+7:35

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Michela GuizzardiWomen (33)39:15+7:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Hiroyuki KatoMen (39)33:57+6:31

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Naoko KanoWomen (33)57:53+26:09

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Edgars BertuksMen (39)31:08+3:42

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Zanda AbzaloneWomen (33)36:33+4:49

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Henrikas PauzasMen (39)32:25+4:59

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Indre ValaiteWomen (33)32:46+1:02

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Clemens RoosMen (39)38:07+10:41

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Lieke Van OpstalWomen (33)50:14+18:30

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23James BradshawMen (39)35:14+7:48

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tania LarsenWomen (33)31:51+0:07

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Audun WeltzienMen (39)30:15+2:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mari FastingWomen (33)34:27+2:43

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Robert BanachMen (39)30:44+3:18

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Dorota KosinskaWomen (33)39:22+7:38

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Joaquim SousaMen (39)38:25+10:59

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Zsuzsa FeyWomen (33)33:58+2:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Valentin NovikovMen (39)28:53+1:27

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Irina MikchalkoWomen (33)34:35+2:51

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Dejan AvramovicMen (39)50:16+22:50

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Vit PospisilMen (39)34:22+6:56

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ivan NagyMen (39)40:22+12:56

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jeremy GreenMen (39)56:44+29:18

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kathy KitchinWomen (33)56:20+24:36

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Javier Gomez PradaMen (39)36:32+9:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (33)33:35+1:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5David AnderssonMen (39)29:11+1:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonWomen (33)31:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Matthias LeonhardtMen (39)30:21+2:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sara GemperleWomen (33)34:53+3:09

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Pavlo UshkvarokMen (39)30:20+2:54

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Nadiya VolynskaWomen (33)37:04+5:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jon DuncanMen (39)29:48+2:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sarah RollinsWomen (33)34:15+2:31

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Boris GranovskiyMen (39)41:21+13:55

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Hillary SaegerWomen (33)45:04+13:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport