Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 July 2006

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jarkko Huovila Finland 27:26
2 Francois Gonon France 28:36 +1:10
3 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 28:53 +1:27
4 Michal Smola Czech Republic 28:56 +1:30
5 David Andersson Sweden 29:11 +1:45
6 Olle Karner Estonia 29:42 +2:16
7 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 29:46 +2:20
8 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 29:48 +2:22
9 Audun Weltzien Norway 30:15 +2:49
10 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 30:20 +2:54
11 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 30:21 +2:55
12 Robert Banach Poland 30:44 +3:18
13 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 31:08 +3:42
14 Rasmus Soes Denmark 31:16 +3:50
15 Rob Walter Australia 31:22 +3:56
16 Henrikas Pauzas Lithuania 32:25 +4:59
17 Michael Smith Canada 32:35 +5:09
18 Felix Breitschadel Austria 33:36 +6:10
19 Hiroyuki Kato Japan 33:57 +6:31
20 Peter Vonyo Hungary 34:07 +6:41
21 Vit Pospisil Slovakia 34:22 +6:56
22 Marco Seppi Italy 35:01 +7:35
23 James Bradshaw New Zealand 35:14 +7:48
24 Christian Teich Germany 35:23 +7:57
25 Alexey Marchenko Israel 35:56 +8:30
26 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 36:32 +9:06
27 Nick Duca  Canada 37:44 +10:18
28 Clemens Roos Netherlands 38:07 +10:41
29 Jan Gilot Belgium 38:12 +10:46
30 Stewart Caithness Ireland 38:14 +10:48
31 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 38:25 +10:59
32 Lino Legac Croatia 38:43 +11:17
33 Ivan Nagy Slovenia 40:22 +12:56
34 Boris Granovskiy United States 41:21 +13:55
35 Sam Choi Lam Hong Kong 48:55 +21:29
36 Qiangqiang Shi China 50:10 +22:44
37 Dejan Avramovic Serbia 50:16 +22:50
38 Jeremy Green South Africa 56:44 +29:18
Vyacheslav Zhuravlev Belarus disqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 31:44
2 Tania Larsen New Zealand 31:51 +0:07
3 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 32:07 +0:23
4 Indre Valaite Lithuania 32:46 +1:02
5 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 33:04 +1:20
6 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 33:31 +1:47
7 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 33:35 +1:51
8 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 33:58 +2:14
9 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 34:15 +2:31
10 Mari Fasting Norway 34:27 +2:43
11 Capucine Vercellotti France 34:28 +2:44
12 Irina Mikchalko Russian Federation 34:35 +2:51
13 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 34:53 +3:09
14 Grace Crane Australia 35:32 +3:48
15 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 35:36 +3:52
16 Ane Linde Denmark 35:55 +4:11
17 Sandy Hott Canada 36:24 +4:40
18 Zanda Abzalone Latvia 36:33 +4:49
19 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 37:04 +5:20
20 Meike Jaeger Germany 37:27 +5:43
21 Tanya Hodan Belarus 38:05 +6:21
22 Greet Oeyen Belgium 39:14 +7:30
23 Michela Guizzardi Italy 39:15 +7:31
24 Dorota Kosinska Poland 39:22 +7:38
25 Agnes Simon Hungary 40:03 +8:19
26 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 42:27 +10:43
27 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 44:05 +12:21
28 Hillary Saeger United States 45:04 +13:20
29 Mingyue Zhu China 45:41 +13:57
30 Lieke Van Opstal Netherlands 50:14 +18:30
31 Wing Man So Hong Kong 53:07 +21:23
32 Kathy Kitchin South Africa 56:20 +24:36
33 Naoko Kano Japan 57:53 +26:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org