International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 July 2006

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland27:26
2Francois GononFranceFrance28:36+1:10
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:53+1:27
4Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:56+1:30
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden29:11+1:45
6Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia29:42+2:16
7Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria29:46+2:20
8Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:48+2:22
9Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway30:15+2:49
10Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine30:20+2:54
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:21+2:55
12Robert BanachPolandPoland30:44+3:18
13Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia31:08+3:42
14Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark31:16+3:50
15Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia31:22+3:56
16Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania32:25+4:59
17Michael SmithCanadaCanada32:35+5:09
18Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria33:36+6:10
19Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan33:57+6:31
20Peter VonyoHungaryHungary34:07+6:41
21Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic34:22+6:56
22Marco SeppiItalyItaly35:01+7:35
23James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand35:14+7:48
24Christian TeichGermanyGermany35:23+7:57
25Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael35:56+8:30
26Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain36:32+9:06
27Nick Duca CanadaCanada37:44+10:18
28Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands38:07+10:41
29Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium38:12+10:46
30Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain38:14+10:48
31Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal38:25+10:59
32Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia38:43+11:17
33Ivan NagySloveniaSlovenia40:22+12:56
34Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States41:21+13:55
35Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong48:55+21:29
36Qiangqiang ShiChinaChina50:10+22:44
37Dejan AvramovicSerbiaSerbia50:16+22:50
38Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa56:44+29:18
Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden31:44
2Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand31:51+0:07
3Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland32:07+0:23
4Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania32:46+1:02
5Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:04+1:20
6Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia33:31+1:47
7Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain33:35+1:51
8Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania33:58+2:14
9Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:15+2:31
10Mari FastingNorwayNorway34:27+2:43
11Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance34:28+2:44
12Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation34:35+2:51
13Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:53+3:09
14Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia35:32+3:48
15Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria35:36+3:52
16Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark35:55+4:11
17Sandy HottCanadaCanada36:24+4:40
18Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia36:33+4:49
19Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine37:04+5:20
20Meike JaegerGermanyGermany37:27+5:43
21Tanya HodanBelarusBelarus38:05+6:21
22Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium39:14+7:30
23Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly39:15+7:31
24Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland39:22+7:38
25Agnes SimonHungaryHungary40:03+8:19
26Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria42:27+10:43
27Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland44:05+12:21
28Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States45:04+13:20
29Mingyue ZhuChinaChina45:41+13:57
30Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands50:14+18:30
31Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong53:07+21:23
32Kathy KitchinSouth AfricaSouth Africa56:20+24:36
33Naoko KanoJapanJapan57:53+26:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World