International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 July 2006

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance27:00
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden27:05+0:05
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland28:01+1:01
4Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:04+1:04
5Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands28:22+1:22
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:45+1:45
7Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark28:58+1:58
8Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia29:02+2:02
9Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus29:11+2:11
10Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia29:12+2:12
11Holger HottNorwayNorway29:13+2:13
12Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia29:16+2:16
13Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland29:33+2:33
14Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:54+2:54
15Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania30:06+3:06
16Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria30:09+3:09
17Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain30:19+3:19
18Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria30:31+3:31
19Leif BaderGermanyGermany30:36+3:36
20Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary31:14+4:14
21Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand31:28+4:28
22Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly31:38+4:38
23Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine32:21+5:21
24Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia32:39+5:39
25Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal33:31+6:31
26Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia33:59+6:59
27Neil DobbsIrelandIreland35:26+8:26
28Wil SmithCanadaCanada35:52+8:52
29Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium36:08+9:08
30Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan38:21+11:21
31Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia39:10+12:10
32Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States39:36+12:36
33Gilad HarnikIsraelIsrael40:00+13:00
34Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa40:01+13:01
35Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia40:16+13:16
36Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong40:36+13:36
37Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of49:58+22:58
38Yanbing LiangChinaChina1:01:35+34:35

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:07
2Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden29:41+0:34
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland30:45+1:38
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:18+2:11
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:19+2:12
6Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania32:16+3:09
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark32:20+3:13
8Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia32:22+3:15
9Inga DambeLatviaLatvia33:16+4:09
10Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:34+4:27
11Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway33:52+4:45
12Yoko BambaJapanJapan34:49+5:42
13Juliette SoulardFranceFrance35:15+6:08
14Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia35:16+6:09
15Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:23+6:16
16Monika DeptaGermanyGermany35:55+6:48
17Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine36:15+7:08
18Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary36:47+7:40
19Michaela GigonAustriaAustria37:04+7:57
20Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania37:05+7:58
21Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly37:28+8:21
22Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States39:45+10:38
23Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria40:21+11:14
24Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand42:18+13:11
25Marika DobkeGermanyGermany42:48+13:41
26Heather SmithCanadaCanada43:01+13:54
27Fei LiChinaChina43:17+14:10
28Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal44:03+14:56
29Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong44:28+15:21
30Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain44:32+15:25
31Roni HarishIsraelIsrael50:30+21:23
32Margaret ArchibaldSouth AfricaSouth Africa52:58+23:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org