International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Middle Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Qualification
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 July 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance27:00
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden27:05+0:05
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland28:01+1:01
4Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:04+1:04
5Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands28:22+1:22
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:45+1:45
7Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark28:58+1:58
8Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia29:02+2:02
9Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus29:11+2:11
10Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia29:12+2:12
11Holger HottNorwayNorway29:13+2:13
12Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia29:16+2:16
13Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland29:33+2:33
14Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:54+2:54
15Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania30:06+3:06
16Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria30:09+3:09
17Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain30:19+3:19
18Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria30:31+3:31
19Leif BaderGermanyGermany30:36+3:36
20Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary31:14+4:14
21Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand31:28+4:28
22Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly31:38+4:38
23Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine32:21+5:21
24Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia32:39+5:39
25Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal33:31+6:31
26Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia33:59+6:59
27Neil DobbsIrelandIreland35:26+8:26
28Wil SmithCanadaCanada35:52+8:52
29Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium36:08+9:08
30Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan38:21+11:21
31Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia39:10+12:10
32Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States39:36+12:36
33Gilad HarnikIsraelIsrael40:00+13:00
34Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa40:01+13:01
35Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia40:16+13:16
36Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong40:36+13:36
37Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of49:58+22:58
38Yanbing LiangChinaChina1:01:35+34:35

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:07
2Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden29:41+0:34
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland30:45+1:38
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:18+2:11
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:19+2:12
6Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania32:16+3:09
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark32:20+3:13
8Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia32:22+3:15
9Inga DambeLatviaLatvia33:16+4:09
10Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:34+4:27
11Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway33:52+4:45
12Yoko BambaJapanJapan34:49+5:42
13Juliette SoulardFranceFrance35:15+6:08
14Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia35:16+6:09
15Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:23+6:16
16Monika DeptaGermanyGermany35:55+6:48
17Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine36:15+7:08
18Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary36:47+7:40
19Michaela GigonAustriaAustria37:04+7:57
20Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania37:05+7:58
21Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly37:28+8:21
22Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States39:45+10:38
23Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria40:21+11:14
24Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand42:18+13:11
25Marika DobkeGermanyGermany42:48+13:41
26Heather SmithCanadaCanada43:01+13:54
27Fei LiChinaChina43:17+14:10
28Lidia MagalhaesPortugalPortugal44:03+14:56
29Maureen Lo OlssonHong KongHong Kong44:28+15:21
30Eva Gil SanchezSpainSpain44:32+15:25
31Roni HarishIsraelIsrael50:30+21:23
32Margaret ArchibaldSouth AfricaSouth Africa52:58+23:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World