International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Adrian JacksonMen (58)2:07:00+3:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Alex RandallMen (58)2:26:20+23:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Carolyn JacksonWomen (58)2:19:47+28:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Bernhard SchachingerMen (58)2:25:35+22:29

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andreas RiefMen (58)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Michaela GigonWomen (58)1:58:00+6:32

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (58)2:09:43+18:15

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Nicole SenftWomen (58)2:23:04+31:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jaroslav RyglMen (58)2:12:33+9:27

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Martin SevcikMen (58)2:16:00+12:54

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Radek LacigaMen (58)2:19:23+16:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ctibor PodrabskyMen (58)2:21:08+18:02

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Hana La CarbonaraWomen (58)1:55:51+4:23

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Michaela LacigovaWomen (58)1:59:10+7:42

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Marketa JiraskovaWomen (58)1:59:58+8:30

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Barbora HancikovaWomen (58)2:08:16+16:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Eva HaskovaWomen (58)2:10:52+19:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Olga LepsikovaWomen (58)2:11:39+20:11

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lasse  Pedersen BrunMen (58)2:06:04+2:58

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Allan JensenMen (58)2:12:21+9:15

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Rune MonradMen (58)2:17:08+14:02

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Torbjorn GasbjergMen (58)2:26:42+23:36

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Soren StrungeMen (58)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Sidse SchjotzWomen (58)2:17:47+26:19

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Margus HallikMen (58)2:05:33+2:27

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Alar ViitmaaMen (58)2:22:54+19:48

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mait MendmetsMen (58)2:28:45+25:39

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Maret VaherWomen (58)2:10:07+18:39

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ingrit KalaWomen (58)2:12:18+20:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Mika TervalaMen (58)2:03:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Matti KeskinarkausMen (58)2:05:11+2:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jussi MakilaMen (58)2:09:40+6:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tuomo TompuriMen (58)2:11:00+7:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Timo SarkkinenMen (58)2:14:38+11:32

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Eero JappinenMen (58)2:15:01+11:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ingrid StengardWomen (58)1:53:12+1:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Maija LangWomen (58)1:53:42+2:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Paivi TommolaWomen (58)1:56:19+4:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Kirsi KorhonenWomen (58)2:01:06+9:38

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marika HaraWomen (58)2:01:53+10:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Taija LyyskiWomen (58)2:03:07+11:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jeremie GillmannMen (58)2:16:32+13:26

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Stefane ToussaintMen (58)2:25:22+22:16

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Caroline FinanceWomen (58)1:58:09+6:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Madeleine KammererWomen (58)2:11:55+20:27

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Hana BajtosovaWomen (58)2:13:12+21:44

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Gaelle BarletWomen (58)2:51:21+59:53

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jan VoigtMen (58)2:24:22+21:16

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Holger MagerMen (58)2:28:28+25:22

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bernd KohlschmidtMen (58)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anke DannowskiWomen (58)2:04:52+13:24

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Gerit PfuhlWomen (58)2:22:50+31:22

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Lydia JahnWomen (58)2:39:01+47:33

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anna FuzyWomen (58)1:58:53+7:25

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Nina PhillipsWomen (58)2:19:20+27:52

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Ivan GasperottiMen (58)2:34:16+31:10

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michele MognoMen (58)disqualified

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Milena CiprianiWomen (58)2:19:05+27:37

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Monica D´AmicoWomen (58)2:35:10+43:42

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Ayako HaradaWomen (58)2:54:48+1:03:20

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Mika WataseWomen (58)3:06:20+1:14:52

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ants GrendeMen (58)2:14:41+11:35

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ugis VoicescuksMen (58)2:21:40+18:34

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Janis MalcansMen (58)disqualified

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Donatas CelkysMen (58)2:22:03+18:57

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Vytenis BenetisMen (58)2:28:09+25:03

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (58)2:02:33+11:05

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Asta MisiunaiteWomen (58)2:10:16+18:48

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Michal GlowackiMen (58)2:27:15+24:09

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Darryl TaylorMen (58)2:37:46+34:40

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Stuart LynchMen (58)2:53:13+50:07

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marquita GeldermanWomen (58)2:04:06+12:38

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Fiona McBrideWomen (58)2:23:32+32:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Pawel KrzeminskiMen (58)2:32:10+29:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Remigiusz NowakMen (58)2:45:37+42:31

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Maciej OlesinskiMen (58)2:59:06+56:00

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Anna WlodarczykWomen (58)2:21:23+29:55

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Anna KaminskaWomen (58)2:36:27+44:59

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Dagmara PanasWomen (58)2:37:16+45:48

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Susana PontesWomen (58)2:30:54+39:26

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Carla FreitasWomen (58)2:43:42+52:14

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ruslan GritsanMen (58)2:03:54+0:48

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Maxim ZhurkinMen (58)2:07:39+4:33

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Victor KorchaginMen (58)2:10:44+7:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anton FoliforovMen (58)2:17:01+13:55

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Aleksey BudkinMen (58)2:18:32+15:26

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Igor BondarenkoMen (58)2:23:17+20:11

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Andrey KornevMen (58)2:30:36+27:30

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ksenia ChernykhWomen (58)1:51:32+0:04

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anna UstinovaWomen (58)2:02:21+10:53

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Marina CharaevskaiaWomen (58)2:10:05+18:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Anna VorobyevaWomen (58)2:12:47+21:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Nadia MikryukovaWomen (58)2:15:03+23:35

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Tatiana KorchaginaWomen (58)2:26:31+35:03

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Stefan SurganMen (58)2:19:20+16:14

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Matus TrnovecMen (58)2:38:49+35:43

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Michal FranoMen (58)2:45:25+42:19

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Stanislava FajtovaWomen (58)2:29:12+37:44

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Daniela TrnovcovaWomen (58)3:25:22+1:33:54

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Natalia TyszovaWomen (58)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Isabel San Juan TabuencaWomen (58)2:46:32+55:04

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Susanna Arroyo SchnellWomen (58)2:58:59+1:07:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Conception UrenaWomen (58)3:41:56+1:50:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Beat OkleMen (58)2:10:54+7:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Remy JabasMen (58)2:19:12+16:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jonas FritschyMen (58)2:20:52+17:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Beat SchaffnerMen (58)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (58)1:51:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31John HoulihanMen (58)2:23:52+20:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Bruce DuncanMen (58)2:24:35+21:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46James TaylorMen (58)2:38:46+35:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mark HaymanMen (58)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Heather MonroWomen (58)2:01:28+10:00

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Janine HensmanWomen (58)2:04:55+13:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Karen PooleWomen (58)2:11:43+20:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Charlotte Somers CocksWomen (58)2:35:55+44:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org