International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2006

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:03:06
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:03:54+0:48
3Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland2:05:11+2:05
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:05:33+2:27
5Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark2:06:04+2:58
6Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:07:00+3:54
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:39+4:33
8Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland2:09:40+6:34
9Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:44+7:38
10Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:54+7:48
11Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland2:11:00+7:54
12Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark2:12:21+9:15
13Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:33+9:27
14Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland2:14:38+11:32
15Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia2:14:41+11:35
16Eero JappinenFinlandFinland2:15:01+11:55
17Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:16:00+12:54
18Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance2:16:32+13:26
19Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:17:01+13:55
20Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark2:17:08+14:02
21Aleksey BudkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:18:32+15:26
22Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:19:12+16:06
23Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia2:19:20+16:14
24Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:19:23+16:17
25Jonas FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:52+17:46
26Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:21:08+18:02
27Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:21:40+18:34
28Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:22:03+18:57
29Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia2:22:54+19:48
30Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:23:17+20:11
31John HoulihanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:52+20:46
32Jan VoigtGermanyGermany2:24:22+21:16
33Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:35+21:29
34Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:25:22+22:16
35Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:25:35+22:29
36Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:26:20+23:14
37Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark2:26:42+23:36
38Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand2:27:15+24:09
39Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania2:28:09+25:03
40Holger MagerGermanyGermany2:28:28+25:22
41Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia2:28:45+25:39
42Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:30:36+27:30
43Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:32:10+29:04
44Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly2:34:16+31:10
45Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand2:37:46+34:40
46James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:46+35:40
47Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:38:49+35:43
48Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia2:45:25+42:19
49Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland2:45:37+42:31
50Stuart LynchNew ZealandNew Zealand2:53:13+50:07
51Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland2:59:06+56:00
Mark HaymanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermanydisqualified
Janis MalcansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Michele MognoItalyItalydisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:28
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:32+0:04
3Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:53:12+1:44
4Maija LangFinlandFinland1:53:42+2:14
5Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:51+4:23
6Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:56:19+4:51
7Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:58:00+6:32
8Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:58:09+6:41
9Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:58:53+7:25
10Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:10+7:42
11Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:58+8:30
12Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland2:01:06+9:38
13Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:28+10:00
14Marika HaraFinlandFinland2:01:53+10:25
15Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:21+10:53
16Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania2:02:33+11:05
17Taija LyyskiFinlandFinland2:03:07+11:39
18Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand2:04:06+12:38
19Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany2:04:52+13:24
20Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:55+13:27
21Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:08:16+16:48
22Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria2:09:43+18:15
23Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:05+18:37
24Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia2:10:07+18:39
25Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:10:16+18:48
26Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:10:52+19:24
27Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:39+20:11
28Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:43+20:15
29Madeleine KammererFranceFrance2:11:55+20:27
30Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia2:12:18+20:50
31Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:12:47+21:19
32Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance2:13:12+21:44
33Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:15:03+23:35
34Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark2:17:47+26:19
35Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:19:05+27:37
36Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland2:19:20+27:52
37Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:19:47+28:19
38Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland2:21:23+29:55
39Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany2:22:50+31:22
40Nicole SenftAustriaAustria2:23:04+31:36
41Fiona McBrideNew ZealandNew Zealand2:23:32+32:04
42Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:26:31+35:03
43Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:29:12+37:44
44Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:30:54+39:26
45Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly2:35:10+43:42
46Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:35:55+44:27
47Anna KaminskaPolandPoland2:36:27+44:59
48Dagmara PanasPolandPoland2:37:16+45:48
49Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:39:01+47:33
50Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal2:43:42+52:14
51Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:46:32+55:04
52Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:51:21+59:53
53Ayako HaradaJapanJapan2:54:48+1:03:20
54Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain2:58:59+1:07:31
55Mika WataseJapanJapan3:06:20+1:14:52
56Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia3:25:22+1:33:54
57Conception UrenaSpainSpain3:41:56+1:50:28
Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org