International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 July 2006

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mika TervalaFinlandFinland2:03:06
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:03:54+0:48
3Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland2:05:11+2:05
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:05:33+2:27
5Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark2:06:04+2:58
6Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia2:07:00+3:54
7Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:07:39+4:33
8Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland2:09:40+6:34
9Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:44+7:38
10Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:54+7:48
11Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland2:11:00+7:54
12Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark2:12:21+9:15
13Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:12:33+9:27
14Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland2:14:38+11:32
15Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia2:14:41+11:35
16Eero JappinenFinlandFinland2:15:01+11:55
17Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:16:00+12:54
18Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance2:16:32+13:26
19Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:17:01+13:55
20Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark2:17:08+14:02
21Aleksey BudkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:18:32+15:26
22Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:19:12+16:06
23Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia2:19:20+16:14
24Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:19:23+16:17
25Jonas FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:52+17:46
26Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:21:08+18:02
27Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia2:21:40+18:34
28Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania2:22:03+18:57
29Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia2:22:54+19:48
30Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:23:17+20:11
31John HoulihanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:52+20:46
32Jan VoigtGermanyGermany2:24:22+21:16
33Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:35+21:29
34Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:25:22+22:16
35Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:25:35+22:29
36Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:26:20+23:14
37Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark2:26:42+23:36
38Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand2:27:15+24:09
39Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania2:28:09+25:03
40Holger MagerGermanyGermany2:28:28+25:22
41Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia2:28:45+25:39
42Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:30:36+27:30
43Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:32:10+29:04
44Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly2:34:16+31:10
45Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand2:37:46+34:40
46James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:46+35:40
47Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:38:49+35:43
48Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia2:45:25+42:19
49Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland2:45:37+42:31
50Stuart LynchNew ZealandNew Zealand2:53:13+50:07
51Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland2:59:06+56:00
Mark HaymanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermanydisqualified
Janis MalcansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Michele MognoItalyItalydisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org