International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 July 2006

Men

114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland49:50
2Mika TervalaFinlandFinland51:01+1:11
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation51:37+1:47
4Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland51:46+1:56
5Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:25+2:35
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia52:36+2:46
7Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia52:47+2:57
8Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:53+4:03
9Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation54:14+4:24
10Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation54:18+4:28
11Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland54:47+4:57
12Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:55+5:05
13Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark55:41+5:51
14Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia55:42+5:52
15Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:48+5:58
16Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:05+6:15
17Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia56:13+6:23
18Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland56:16+6:26
19Holger MagerGermanyGermany56:47+6:57
20Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:08+7:18
21Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:25+7:35
22Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark57:27+7:37
23Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance57:32+7:42
24Pekka LangFinlandFinland57:47+7:57
25Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia57:56+8:06
26Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia58:08+8:18
27Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand58:25+8:35
28Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance58:41+8:51
29Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:48+8:58
30Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania59:03+9:13
31Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:05+9:15
32Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark59:13+9:23
33Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance59:14+9:24
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:00:06+10:16
35Jonas FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:38+10:48
36Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia1:00:53+11:03
37Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly1:00:56+11:06
38Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:00:57+11:07
39Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:01:00+11:10
40Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:01:09+11:19
41Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:18+11:28
42Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:39+11:49
43Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:45+11:55
44Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:57+12:07
45Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia1:01:58+12:08
46Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:10+12:20
47Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:11+12:21
48Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:02:24+12:34
49Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:27+12:37
50Aleksey BudkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:11+13:21
51Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:29+13:39
52Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:03+14:13
53MichaƂ ParzychPolandPoland1:04:04+14:14
54Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:04:26+14:36
55Michele MognoItalyItaly1:04:51+15:01
56Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:04:54+15:04
57Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:05:10+15:20
57Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:05:10+15:20
59Hendrik HessGermanyGermany1:05:34+15:44
60John HoulihanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:37+15:47
61Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:10+16:20
62Stefan CerwenkaAustriaAustria1:06:23+16:33
63Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland1:06:58+17:08
64Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:08:09+18:19
65Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:08:19+18:29
66Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:09:01+19:11
67Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:09:03+19:13
68Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:09:55+20:05
69Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal1:10:02+20:12
70Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:10:26+20:36
71James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:08+21:18
72Miguel ToldaPortugalPortugal1:11:18+21:28
73Giorgio PaoliItalyItaly1:11:41+21:51
74Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:06+22:16
75Stuart LynchNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:33+22:43
76Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain1:12:43+22:53
77Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:13:19+23:29
78Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:47+23:57
79Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:14:05+24:15
80Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:29+24:39
81Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:32+24:42
82David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:15:11+25:21
83Jan VoigtGermanyGermany1:15:14+25:24
84Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:15:21+25:31
85Daniele SacchetItalyItaly1:15:25+25:35
86Tiago LopesPortugalPortugal1:17:57+28:07
87Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:22+28:32
88Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustria1:18:28+28:38
89Eoin RotheryAustraliaAustralia1:18:31+28:41
90Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia1:18:55+29:05
91Takanori ArataJapanJapan1:19:02+29:12
92David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:19:53+30:03
93Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizSpainSpain1:19:54+30:04
94Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:58+30:08
95Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal1:20:57+31:07
96Javier GarciaSpainSpain1:21:56+32:06
97Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland1:22:02+32:12
98Rogerio MartinsPortugalPortugal1:25:53+36:03
99Didzis KirstuksLatviaLatvia1:26:39+36:49
100Tetsuo HayanoJapanJapan1:29:06+39:16
101Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:32:05+42:15
102Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:42:39+52:49
103Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:45:50+56:00
104Takashi MiyaharaJapanJapan1:49:54+1:00:04
105Ivan PenavicCroatiaCroatia1:50:33+1:00:43
106Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:53:17+1:03:27
107Mitsuru WatashiJapanJapan2:21:11+1:31:21
Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Goran SantolicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Javier SazSpainSpaindisqualified
Roberto SazSpainSpaindisqualified
Toshihito ShibataJapanJapandisqualified
Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria51:38
2Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance53:11+1:33
3Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland54:22+2:44
4Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:27+2:49
5Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:45+3:07
6Maija LangFinlandFinland54:46+3:08
7Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland56:22+4:44
8Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand56:50+5:12
9Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland56:54+5:16
10Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:00+5:22
11Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia57:13+5:35
12Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:18+5:40
13Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany57:39+6:01
14Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:59+7:21
15Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:00+7:22
16Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany59:16+7:38
17Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania59:40+8:02
18Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:30+8:52
19Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:40+9:02
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:54+9:16
21Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:00:55+9:17
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:01:38+10:00
23Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:02:04+10:26
24Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:02:53+11:15
25Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:09+12:31
26Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:14+12:36
27Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:56+13:18
28Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:05:07+13:29
29Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:16+13:38
30Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:31+13:53
31Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark1:05:44+14:06
32Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:53+15:15
33Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:03+16:25
34Zhanna ArtemovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:09+17:31
35Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:09:28+17:50
36Ruth VaherEstoniaEstonia1:11:37+19:59
37Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:12:20+20:42
38Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:12:42+21:04
39Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:13:55+22:17
40Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly1:14:29+22:51
41Fiona McBrideNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:03+23:25
42Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:15:41+24:03
43Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:48+24:10
44Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:35+24:57
45Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:19+25:41
46Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:20:08+28:30
47Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:21:25+29:47
48Nicole SenftAustriaAustria1:22:56+31:18
49Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal1:24:54+33:16
50Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:51+34:13
51Diane MichelsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:42+39:04
52Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:30:57+39:19
53Mika WataseJapanJapan1:53:01+1:01:23
54Conception UrenaSpainSpain2:11:13+1:19:35
55Miyoko MorimotoJapanJapan2:42:46+1:51:08
Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpaindisqualified
Ayako HaradaJapanJapandisqualified
Taija LyyskiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Susana PontesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org