International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 July 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria51:38
2Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia53:11+1:33
3Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland54:22+2:44
4Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:27+2:49
5Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:45+3:07
6Maija LangFinlandFinland54:46+3:08
7Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland56:22+4:44
8Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand56:50+5:12
9Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland56:54+5:16
10Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:00+5:22
11Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia57:13+5:35
12Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:18+5:40
13Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany57:39+6:01
14Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:59+7:21
15Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:00+7:22
16Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany59:16+7:38
17Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania59:40+8:02
18Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:30+8:52
19Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:40+9:02
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:54+9:16
21Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:00:55+9:17
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:01:38+10:00
23Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:02:04+10:26
24Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:02:53+11:15
25Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:09+12:31
26Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:14+12:36
27Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:56+13:18
28Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:05:07+13:29
29Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:16+13:38
30Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:31+13:53
31Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark1:05:44+14:06
32Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:53+15:15
33Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:03+16:25
34Zhanna ArtemovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:09+17:31
35Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:09:28+17:50
36Ruth VaherEstoniaEstonia1:11:37+19:59
37Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:12:20+20:42
38Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:12:42+21:04
39Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:13:55+22:17
40Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly1:14:29+22:51
41Fiona McBrideNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:03+23:25
42Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:15:41+24:03
43Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:48+24:10
44Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:35+24:57
45Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:19+25:41
46Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:20:08+28:30
47Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:21:25+29:47
48Nicole SenftAustriaAustria1:22:56+31:18
49Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal1:24:54+33:16
50Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:51+34:13
51Diane MichelsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:42+39:04
52Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:30:57+39:19
53Mika WataseJapanJapan1:53:01+1:01:23
54Conception UrenaSpainSpain2:11:13+1:19:35
55Miyoko MorimotoJapanJapan2:42:46+1:51:08
Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpaindisqualified
Ayako HaradaJapanJapandisqualified
Taija LyyskiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Susana PontesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021