International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 July 2006

Women

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria51:38
2Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia53:11+1:33
3Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland54:22+2:44
4Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:27+2:49
5Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:45+3:07
6Maija LangFinlandFinland54:46+3:08
7Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland56:22+4:44
8Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand56:50+5:12
9Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland56:54+5:16
10Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:00+5:22
11Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia57:13+5:35
12Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:18+5:40
13Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany57:39+6:01
14Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:59+7:21
15Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:00+7:22
16Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany59:16+7:38
17Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania59:40+8:02
18Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:30+8:52
19Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:40+9:02
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:54+9:16
21Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:00:55+9:17
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:01:38+10:00
23Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:02:04+10:26
24Nina PhillipsIrelandIreland1:02:53+11:15
25Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:09+12:31
26Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:14+12:36
27Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:56+13:18
28Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:05:07+13:29
29Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:16+13:38
30Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:31+13:53
31Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark1:05:44+14:06
32Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:53+15:15
33Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:03+16:25
34Zhanna ArtemovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:09+17:31
35Carolyn JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:09:28+17:50
36Ruth VaherEstoniaEstonia1:11:37+19:59
37Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:12:20+20:42
38Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:12:42+21:04
39Dagmara PanasPolandPoland1:13:55+22:17
40Monica D´AmicoItalyItaly1:14:29+22:51
41Fiona McBrideNew ZealandNew Zealand1:15:03+23:25
42Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:15:41+24:03
43Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:15:48+24:10
44Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:35+24:57
45Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:19+25:41
46Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain1:20:08+28:30
47Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:21:25+29:47
48Nicole SenftAustriaAustria1:22:56+31:18
49Carla FreitasPortugalPortugal1:24:54+33:16
50Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:25:51+34:13
51Diane MichelsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:30:42+39:04
52Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:30:57+39:19
53Mika WataseJapanJapan1:53:01+1:01:23
54Conception UrenaSpainSpain2:11:13+1:19:35
55Miyoko MorimotoJapanJapan2:42:46+1:51:08
Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpaindisqualified
Ayako HaradaJapanJapandisqualified
Taija LyyskiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Susana PontesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org