International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 July 2006

Men

114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland49:50
2Mika TervalaFinlandFinland51:01+1:11
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation51:37+1:47
4Jussi MakilaFinlandFinland51:46+1:56
5Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:25+2:35
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia52:36+2:46
7Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia52:47+2:57
8Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:53+4:03
9Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation54:14+4:24
10Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation54:18+4:28
11Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland54:47+4:57
12Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:55+5:05
13Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark55:41+5:51
14Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia55:42+5:52
15Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:48+5:58
16Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:05+6:15
17Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia56:13+6:23
18Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland56:16+6:26
19Holger MagerGermanyGermany56:47+6:57
20Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:08+7:18
21Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:25+7:35
22Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark57:27+7:37
23Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance57:32+7:42
24Pekka LangFinlandFinland57:47+7:57
25Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia57:56+8:06
26Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia58:08+8:18
27Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand58:25+8:35
28Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance58:41+8:51
29Bruce DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:48+8:58
30Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania59:03+9:13
31Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:05+9:15
32Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark59:13+9:23
33Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance59:14+9:24
34Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:00:06+10:16
35Jonas FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:38+10:48
36Mait MendmetsEstoniaEstonia1:00:53+11:03
37Andrea CiprianiItalyItaly1:00:56+11:06
38Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:00:57+11:07
39Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:01:00+11:10
40Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:01:09+11:19
41Igor BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:18+11:28
42Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:39+11:49
43Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:45+11:55
44Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:57+12:07
45Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia1:01:58+12:08
46Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:10+12:20
47Andy SimpsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:11+12:21
48Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:02:24+12:34
49Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:27+12:37
50Aleksey BudkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:11+13:21
51Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:29+13:39
52Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:03+14:13
53MichaƂ ParzychPolandPoland1:04:04+14:14
54Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:04:26+14:36
55Michele MognoItalyItaly1:04:51+15:01
56Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:04:54+15:04
57Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:05:10+15:20
57Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:05:10+15:20
59Hendrik HessGermanyGermany1:05:34+15:44
60John HoulihanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:37+15:47
61Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:10+16:20
62Stefan CerwenkaAustriaAustria1:06:23+16:33
63Maciej OlesinskiPolandPoland1:06:58+17:08
64Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:08:09+18:19
65Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:08:19+18:29
66Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:09:01+19:11
67Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:09:03+19:13
68Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:09:55+20:05
69Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal1:10:02+20:12
70Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:10:26+20:36
71James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:08+21:18
72Miguel ToldaPortugalPortugal1:11:18+21:28
73Giorgio PaoliItalyItaly1:11:41+21:51
74Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:06+22:16
75Stuart LynchNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:33+22:43
76Paco Llopis LozanoSpainSpain1:12:43+22:53
77Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:13:19+23:29
78Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:47+23:57
79Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:14:05+24:15
80Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:29+24:39
81Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:32+24:42
82David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:15:11+25:21
83Jan VoigtGermanyGermany1:15:14+25:24
84Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:15:21+25:31
85Daniele SacchetItalyItaly1:15:25+25:35
86Tiago LopesPortugalPortugal1:17:57+28:07
87Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:22+28:32
88Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustria1:18:28+28:38
89Eoin RotheryAustraliaAustralia1:18:31+28:41
90Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia1:18:55+29:05
91Takanori ArataJapanJapan1:19:02+29:12
92David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain1:19:53+30:03
93Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizSpainSpain1:19:54+30:04
94Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:19:58+30:08
95Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal1:20:57+31:07
96Javier GarciaSpainSpain1:21:56+32:06
97Jacek WrzesinskiPolandPoland1:22:02+32:12
98Rogerio MartinsPortugalPortugal1:25:53+36:03
99Didzis KirstuksLatviaLatvia1:26:39+36:49
100Tetsuo HayanoJapanJapan1:29:06+39:16
101Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:32:05+42:15
102Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States1:42:39+52:49
103Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:45:50+56:00
104Takashi MiyaharaJapanJapan1:49:54+1:00:04
105Ivan PenavicCroatiaCroatia1:50:33+1:00:43
106Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:53:17+1:03:27
107Mitsuru WatashiJapanJapan2:21:11+1:31:21
Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Goran SantolicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Javier SazSpainSpaindisqualified
Roberto SazSpainSpaindisqualified
Toshihito ShibataJapanJapandisqualified
Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org