International Orienteering Federation

Official results for TAKAS 2006

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: TAKAS 2006
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 5 July 2006

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:09:42
2Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:02+6:20
3Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:16:36+6:54
4Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:16:53+7:11
5Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:17:57+8:15
6Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:44+9:02
7Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:19:19+9:37
8Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:19:47+10:05
9Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:20:17+10:35
10Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:20:38+10:56
11Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:22:15+12:33
12Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:22:27+12:45
13Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:22:29+12:47
14Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:24:29+14:47
15Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:26:39+16:57
16Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:27:40+17:58
17Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania1:29:34+19:52
18Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus1:31:40+21:58
19Dzmitry NovakBelarusBelarus1:32:38+22:56
20Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania1:33:59+24:17
21Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:01+24:19
22Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:35:27+25:45
23Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:36:07+26:25
24Domas KudabaLithuaniaLithuania1:37:04+27:22
25Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:32+28:50
26Aidas BarkauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:34+31:52
27Jaan TarmakEstoniaEstonia1:43:17+33:35
28Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:05+34:23
29Daivaras GenysLithuaniaLithuania1:45:25+35:43
30Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania1:46:35+36:53
31Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:42+37:00
31Vytautas SonginasLithuaniaLithuania1:46:42+37:00
33Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:47:42+38:00
34Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:59+38:17
35Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus1:49:53+40:11
36Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:51:44+42:02
37Vytautas UrbonasLithuaniaLithuania1:52:03+42:21
38Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:53:28+43:46
39Aliaksei TomashauBelarusBelarus1:55:15+45:33
40Andrius MichailovasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:15+46:33
41Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:49+47:07
42Sergey PisarchikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:59+47:17
43Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:51+52:09
44Robertas JauniskisLithuaniaLithuania2:09:13+59:31
45Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:34+1:01:52
46Mantas VolungeviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:12:27+1:02:45
47Vladzimir MakouskiBelarusBelarus2:13:27+1:03:45
Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Aliaksei LabcheuskiBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Andrei YakauleuBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org