International Orienteering Federation

Official results for TAKAS 2006

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: TAKAS 2006
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 5 July 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:09:42
2Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:02+6:20
3Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:16:36+6:54
4Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:16:53+7:11
5Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:17:57+8:15
6Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:44+9:02
7Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:19:19+9:37
8Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:19:47+10:05
9Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:20:17+10:35
10Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:20:38+10:56
11Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:22:15+12:33
12Mantas RimkusLithuaniaLithuania1:22:27+12:45
13Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:22:29+12:47
14Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:24:29+14:47
15Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus1:26:39+16:57
16Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:27:40+17:58
17Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania1:29:34+19:52
18Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus1:31:40+21:58
19Dzmitry NovakBelarusBelarus1:32:38+22:56
20Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania1:33:59+24:17
21Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:01+24:19
22Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway1:35:27+25:45
23Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:36:07+26:25
24Domas KudabaLithuaniaLithuania1:37:04+27:22
25Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:32+28:50
26Aidas BarkauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:41:34+31:52
27Jaan TarmakEstoniaEstonia1:43:17+33:35
28Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:05+34:23
29Daivaras GenysLithuaniaLithuania1:45:25+35:43
30Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania1:46:35+36:53
31Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:46:42+37:00
31Vytautas SonginasLithuaniaLithuania1:46:42+37:00
33Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:47:42+38:00
34Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:59+38:17
35Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus1:49:53+40:11
36Mantas JuozuleviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:51:44+42:02
37Vytautas UrbonasLithuaniaLithuania1:52:03+42:21
38Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania1:53:28+43:46
39Aliaksei TomashauBelarusBelarus1:55:15+45:33
40Andrius MichailovasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:15+46:33
41Tomas VersinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:49+47:07
42Sergey PisarchikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:56:59+47:17
43Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:51+52:09
44Robertas JauniskisLithuaniaLithuania2:09:13+59:31
45Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:34+1:01:52
46Mantas VolungeviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:12:27+1:02:45
47Vladzimir MakouskiBelarusBelarus2:13:27+1:03:45
Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Aliaksei LabcheuskiBelarusBelarusdisqualified
Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Andrei YakauleuBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021