International Orienteering Federation

Official results for KAPA 3-Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: KAPA 3-Days
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 1 July 2006

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:30:42
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:41:08+10:26
3Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:41:37+10:55
4Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia1:43:50+13:08
5Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia1:45:29+14:47
6Girts LininsLatviaLatvia1:45:40+14:58
7Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia1:45:50+15:08
8Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia1:45:56+15:14
9Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia1:47:49+17:07
10Jevgenijs SprogisLatviaLatvia1:48:59+18:17
11Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:49:14+18:32
12Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:49:56+19:14
13Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia1:51:35+20:53
14Janis ZamovskisLatviaLatvia1:57:56+27:14
15Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia1:58:23+27:41
16Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania2:01:00+30:18
17Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia2:10:16+39:34
18Artis JansonsLatviaLatvia2:11:03+40:21
19Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:29+41:47
20Guntars PolisLatviaLatvia2:12:32+41:50
21Ilmars DavidsonsLatviaLatvia2:14:39+43:57
22Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:43:36+1:12:54
23Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:46:42+1:16:00
24Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:52:48+1:22:06
25Marts KalninsLatviaLatvia2:56:48+1:26:06
Edgars PeilansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Janis PeilansLatviaLatviadisqualified
Girts VegerisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:12:07
2Una BerzinaLatviaLatvia1:14:54+2:47
3Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:15:16+3:09
4Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia1:16:05+3:58
5Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia1:16:53+4:46
6Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia1:17:20+5:13
7Marite PundureLatviaLatvia1:18:44+6:37
8Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:20:29+8:22
9Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia1:21:24+9:17
10Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia1:21:49+9:42
11Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:22:38+10:31
12Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia1:22:52+10:45
13Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia1:24:26+12:19
14Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:47+13:40
15Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia1:25:53+13:46
16Ieva AnsabergaLatviaLatvia1:27:59+15:52
17Lienite BalodeLatviaLatvia1:28:38+16:31
18Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:29:00+16:53
19Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:31:13+19:06
20Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia1:32:54+20:47
21Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia1:33:57+21:50
22Elina BraliteLatviaLatvia2:16:17+1:04:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World