International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 24 June 2006

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway40:20
2Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:40+0:20
3Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden41:28+1:08
4Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway41:51+1:31
5Tore SandvikNorwayNorway41:58+1:38
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden42:04+1:44
7Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway42:07+1:47
8Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway42:19+1:59
9Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway42:23+2:03
10Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands42:37+2:17
11Marius BjuganNorwayNorway42:46+2:26
12Jon PedersenNorwayNorway43:00+2:40
13Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia43:02+2:42
14Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway43:04+2:44
15Mats HaldinFinlandFinland43:16+2:56
16Anders NordbergNorwayNorway43:17+2:57
17Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland43:29+3:09
18Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden43:42+3:22
19Kristian DalbyNorwayNorway43:49+3:29
20Tero FohrFinlandFinland44:00+3:40
21Havard LucasenNorwayNorway44:14+3:54
22Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden44:28+4:08
23Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway44:33+4:13
24Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway44:34+4:14
25Christian KahrsNorwayNorway44:41+4:21
26Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway45:02+4:42
27Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden45:10+4:50
28Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden45:23+5:03
29Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway45:38+5:18
30Hans TroanNorwayNorway45:42+5:22
31Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden45:50+5:30
32Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway46:04+5:44
33Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway46:14+5:54
34Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway46:19+5:59
35Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden46:33+6:13
36Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway47:00+6:40
37Isak BergmanSwedenSweden47:12+6:52
38Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway47:23+7:03
39Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway47:31+7:11
40Simen SmestadNorwayNorway47:34+7:14
41Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway47:35+7:15
41Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway47:35+7:15
43Olav Gryting TallakNorwayNorway47:40+7:20
44Havard HaagardNorwayNorway47:45+7:25
45Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway48:11+7:51
46Kristian RuudNorwayNorway48:22+8:02
47Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway48:23+8:03
48Johan HoijSwedenSweden48:38+8:18
49Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorway49:19+8:59
49Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:19+8:59
51Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway49:47+9:27
52Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary50:12+9:52
53Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway50:16+9:56
54Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway50:30+10:10
55Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway51:13+10:53
56Michael SmithCanadaCanada51:19+10:59
57Arild NomelandNorwayNorway51:21+11:01
58Franz DoetschGermanyGermany51:51+11:31
59Vegard BroxNorwayNorway52:03+11:43
60Leif StormerNorwayNorway52:12+11:52
61Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway52:28+12:08
62Jan KocbachNorwayNorway53:36+13:16
63Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway53:50+13:30
64Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia57:26+17:06
Thormod BergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Martin ClaessonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oyvind LundNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org