International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 15 June 2006

Men

169 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tero Fohr Finland 22:54
2 Kim Fagerudd Finland 23:22 +0:28
3 Jani Lakanen Finland 23:30 +0:36
4 Tore Sandvik Norway 23:50 +0:56
5 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 23:51 +0:57
6 Jonne Lehto Finland 24:00 +1:06
6 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 24:00 +1:06
8 Janne Virtanen Finland 24:07 +1:13
9 Timo Saarinen Finland 24:08 +1:14
10 Jarkko Huovila Finland 24:09 +1:15
11 Erik Axelsson Sweden 24:16 +1:22
12 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 24:19 +1:25
13 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 24:31 +1:37
14 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 24:34 +1:40
14 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 24:34 +1:40
14 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 24:34 +1:40
14 Sami Loefbacka Finland 24:34 +1:40
18 Pekka Itavuo Finland 24:37 +1:43
19 Jonne Lakanen Finland 24:38 +1:44
20 Matthias Merz Switzerland 24:40 +1:46
21 Francois Gonon France 24:42 +1:48
21 Chris Terkelsen Denmark 24:42 +1:48
23 Holger Hott Norway 24:47 +1:53
24 Stig Alvestad Norway 24:48 +1:54
25 Samuli Launiainen Finland 24:51 +1:57
26 Petri Noponen Finland 24:54 +2:00
27 Matti Koivisto Finland 24:55 +2:01
27 Tuomo Makela Finland 24:55 +2:01
29 Antti Harju Finland 24:56 +2:02
30 Lasse Kautto Finland 25:04 +2:10
31 Tuomas Mattila Finland 25:06 +2:12
32 Miika Hernelahti Finland 25:16 +2:22
33 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 25:18 +2:24
34 Teemu Vare Finland 25:19 +2:25
35 Lars Skjeset Norway 25:30 +2:36
36 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 25:31 +2:37
37 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 25:32 +2:38
37 Petteri Laitinen Finland 25:32 +2:38
39 Michal Smola Czech Republic 25:34 +2:40
40 Denis Steinemann Switzerland 25:36 +2:42
41 Marius Bjugan Norway 25:40 +2:46
42 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 25:41 +2:47
43 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 25:43 +2:49
44 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 25:47 +2:53
44 Alexey Pavilaynen Russian Federation 25:47 +2:53
46 Anders Tiltnes Norway 25:53 +2:59
47 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 25:55 +3:01
48 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 25:57 +3:03
48 Christian Ott Switzerland 25:57 +3:03
50 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 25:58 +3:04
51 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 26:06 +3:12
52 Matthias Gilgien Switzerland 26:12 +3:18
53 Eero Pietila Finland 26:20 +3:26
54 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 26:21 +3:27
55 Emil Lauri Sweden 26:24 +3:30
56 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 26:30 +3:36
57 Vesa Taanila Finland 26:33 +3:39
58 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 26:34 +3:40
58 Jussi Suna Finland 26:34 +3:40
60 Juuso Lindeqvist Finland 26:37 +3:43
61 Mikael Donner Finland 26:42 +3:48
62 Yuriy Emaldinov Finland 26:44 +3:50
63 Toni Narva Finland 26:47 +3:53
64 Magnus Johansson Sweden 26:51 +3:57
64 Matti Toyryla Finland 26:51 +3:57
66 Marko Vaisanen Finland 26:53 +3:59
67 Timo Joensuu Finland 26:54 +4:00
68 Vesa Kankaanpaa Finland 26:57 +4:03
68 Iivo Kotamaki Finland 26:57 +4:03
70 Osvald Kozak Czech Republic 27:00 +4:06
70 Andreas Muller Switzerland 27:00 +4:06
72 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 27:03 +4:09
73 Mikko Maki Ullakko Finland 27:04 +4:10
74 Jarl Magnus Berge Norway 27:07 +4:13
75 Ville Uitto Finland 27:10 +4:16
76 Matti Vainionpaa Finland 27:12 +4:18
77 Ville Pietila Finland 27:14 +4:20
77 Jan Zazgornik Austria 27:14 +4:20
79 Linus Kaisajuntti Sweden 27:19 +4:25
80 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 27:30 +4:36
81 Jarkko Liuha Finland 27:31 +4:37
81 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 27:31 +4:37
83 Jarkko Laine Finland 27:32 +4:38
84 Mikko Heinonen Finland 27:37 +4:43
85 Oystein Pettersen Norway 27:38 +4:44
86 Jarno Kaeyhkoe Finland 27:40 +4:46
87 Janne Weckman Finland 27:49 +4:55
88 Timo Savonen Finland 27:58 +5:04
89 Martin Binder Austria 28:00 +5:06
90 Tomi Vartiamaki Finland 28:04 +5:10
91 Juha Tommila Finland 28:07 +5:13
92 Mikko Heikela Finland 28:09 +5:15
92 Timo Mikkola Finland 28:09 +5:15
92 Jussi Uusitalo Finland 28:09 +5:15
95 Jari Hautala Finland 28:12 +5:18
96 Petri Ikavalko Finland 28:17 +5:23
96 Janne Joensivu Finland 28:17 +5:23
98 Petteri Vaananen Finland 28:19 +5:25
99 Antti Parjanne Finland 28:24 +5:30
100 Veli-Matti Rintala Finland 28:27 +5:33
101 Anders Einum Norway 28:28 +5:34
101 Jani Ojala Finland 28:28 +5:34
103 Hannes Friederich Switzerland 28:34 +5:40
104 Giacomo Seidenari Italy 28:36 +5:42
105 Juha-Pekka Andelmaa Finland 28:38 +5:44
106 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 28:39 +5:45
107 Troy De Haas Australia 28:42 +5:48
108 Marko Loukkalahti Finland 28:43 +5:49
109 Timo Savelainen Finland 28:47 +5:53
110 Miikka Huovila Finland 28:49 +5:55
111 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 28:50 +5:56
112 Mikael Lamberg Finland 28:54 +6:00
113 Panu Hyvonen Finland 28:56 +6:02
114 Fredrik Pettersson Sweden 28:58 +6:04
115 Aleksi Mattila Finland 29:00 +6:06
116 Michael Smith Canada 29:01 +6:07
117 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 29:12 +6:18
118 Alexey Layshev Russian Federation 29:20 +6:26
118 Ilia Slepov Russian Federation 29:20 +6:26
120 Olli Ranta Finland 29:27 +6:33
121 Radovan Cech Czech Republic 29:30 +6:36
121 Antti Kaivosaari Finland 29:30 +6:36
123 Rune Olsen Denmark 29:35 +6:41
124 Saku Asikainen Finland 29:37 +6:43
125 Peter Mohn Switzerland 29:39 +6:45
126 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 29:45 +6:51
127 Benoit Peyvel France 29:46 +6:52
128 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 29:52 +6:58
128 Olli Vaatainen Finland 29:52 +6:58
130 Pentti Iso-Markku Finland 29:59 +7:05
131 Mikko Savelainen Finland 30:01 +7:07
132 Touko Eramaja Finland 30:04 +7:10
132 Rasmus Soes Denmark 30:04 +7:10
134 Ville Sabel Finland 30:05 +7:11
135 Vesa Makinen Finland 30:34 +7:40
136 Andrew Quin Ireland 30:41 +7:47
137 Kai Pasonen Finland 30:42 +7:48
138 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 30:44 +7:50
139 Pasi Hongisto Finland 30:46 +7:52
140 Martin Schalli Switzerland 30:48 +7:54
141 Panu Teittinen Finland 30:49 +7:55
142 Pierre Kaltenbacher Austria 30:59 +8:05
143 Jussi-Pekka Kauppi Finland 31:03 +8:09
144 Martin Stepanek Czech Republic 31:07 +8:13
145 Lukas Schulthess Switzerland 31:20 +8:26
146 Andreas Hinder Switzerland 31:21 +8:27
147 Aapo Leskinen Finland 31:28 +8:34
147 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 31:28 +8:34
149 Michael Sorensen Denmark 31:55 +9:01
150 Juho Kinni Finland 31:57 +9:03
151 Audun Weltzien Norway 32:04 +9:10
152 Beat Berger Switzerland 32:06 +9:12
153 Patrick Denzler Switzerland 32:23 +9:29
153 Juho Uotila Finland 32:23 +9:29
155 William Hawkins Australia 32:27 +9:33
156 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 33:01 +10:07
157 Christian Mohn Austria 33:31 +10:37
158 Martin Pongratz Austria 33:34 +10:40
159 Markus Lang Austria 35:04 +12:10
160 Tomas Udrzal Czech Republic 36:01 +13:07
161 Simon Seger Switzerland 37:15 +14:21
162 Michael Stroi Austria 38:51 +15:57
163 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 42:59 +20:05
164 Toni Louhisola Finland 1:15:52 +52:58
165 Allan Bogle United Kingdom 1:21:21 +58:27
Ivar Haugen Norway disqualified
Pasi Ikonen Finland disqualified
Harri Poutiainen Finland disqualified
Ari Saarijarvi Finland disqualified

Women

95 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 20:55
2 Heli Jukkola Finland 21:08 +0:13
3 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 22:34 +1:39
4 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 22:37 +1:42
5 Liisa Anttila Finland 22:46 +1:51
6 Maria Rantala Finland 23:06 +2:11
7 Riina Kuuselo Finland 23:39 +2:44
8 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 23:41 +2:46
9 Marika Mikkola Finland 23:48 +2:53
10 Inga Dambe Latvia 24:00 +3:05
11 Laura Hasa Finland 24:14 +3:19
12 Satu Makitammi Finland 24:19 +3:24
13 Ulrika Uotila Finland 24:37 +3:42
14 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 24:40 +3:45
15 Irina Mikchalko Russian Federation 24:54 +3:59
16 Mirkka Salmelin Finland 24:57 +4:02
17 Johanna Pietila Finland 25:01 +4:06
18 Sanna Heinonen Finland 25:05 +4:10
19 Lene Bergersen Norway 25:16 +4:21
20 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 25:17 +4:22
21 Angela Wild Switzerland 25:57 +5:02
22 Anne-Mari Mannila Finland 26:03 +5:08
23 Sirkka-Liisa Huusari Finland 26:15 +5:20
24 Mari Vaananen Finland 26:25 +5:30
25 Sabrina Meister Switzerland 26:26 +5:31
26 Paeivi Autio Finland 26:30 +5:35
27 Seline Stalder Switzerland 26:34 +5:39
28 Katja Mjosund Finland 26:50 +5:55
29 Maria Pietila Finland 27:01 +6:06
30 Niina Laakso Finland 27:12 +6:17
31 Sara Wurmli Switzerland 27:23 +6:28
32 Sanna Taina Finland 27:43 +6:48
33 Sanna Malmivirta Finland 27:49 +6:54
34 Elisa Dresen Germany 27:56 +7:01
35 Jenni Mettala Finland 28:05 +7:10
36 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 28:07 +7:12
37 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 28:12 +7:17
38 Susanna Tervo Finland 28:20 +7:25
39 Heli Savonen Finland 28:31 +7:36
40 Lea Muller Switzerland 28:43 +7:48
40 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 28:43 +7:48
42 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 28:44 +7:49
43 Asa Franzen Norway 28:54 +7:59
44 Yvonne Gunell Finland 28:57 +8:02
45 Hanna Ketamo Finland 29:01 +8:06
46 Salla Fagerudd Finland 29:13 +8:18
47 Milla Vehkaoja Finland 29:42 +8:47
48 Tuuli Paunonen Finland 29:52 +8:57
49 Hanna Kuusela Finland 30:02 +9:07
50 Signe Dambe Latvia 30:29 +9:34
51 Johanna Ritanotko Finland 30:32 +9:37
52 Reetta Lakanen Finland 30:37 +9:42
53 Matleena Lindeqvist Finland 30:57 +10:02
54 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 30:58 +10:03
55 Tiina Vare Finland 31:24 +10:29
56 Celine Dodin France 31:29 +10:34
57 Elena Filatova Russian Federation 31:32 +10:37
58 Andrea Strasser Austria 31:35 +10:40
59 Mirkka Salonen Finland 31:42 +10:47
60 Sanna Keisanen Finland 31:43 +10:48
61 Maija Hakala Finland 31:45 +10:50
62 Sanna Laaksonen Finland 32:12 +11:17
63 Karin Leonhardt Austria 32:50 +11:55
63 Kirsi Saarinen Finland 32:50 +11:55
65 Sanna Niemi Finland 33:21 +12:26
66 Jessica Tullie United Kingdom 33:22 +12:27
67 Anne Kataja Finland 33:24 +12:29
68 Ursi Oehy Switzerland 33:27 +12:32
69 Senni Saarikko Finland 33:30 +12:35
70 Martina Jindriskova Czech Republic 33:34 +12:39
71 Karin Wegmuller Switzerland 33:49 +12:54
72 Marie Fransson Sweden 34:12 +13:17
73 Hanna Ruhanen Finland 34:13 +13:18
74 Piia Juhola Finland 34:28 +13:33
75 Outi Orn Finland 35:03 +14:08
76 Meieli Sieber Switzerland 35:07 +14:12
77 Johanna Niittymaki Finland 35:15 +14:20
78 Matleena Mannelin Finland 35:20 +14:25
79 Tiina Karvonen Finland 35:42 +14:47
80 Erika Uotila Finland 36:11 +15:16
81 Terhi Kujala Finland 37:19 +16:24
82 Ekaterina Rodionova Russian Federation 37:22 +16:27
83 Leena Kirjavainen Finland 37:25 +16:30
84 Margarita Puchkova Russian Federation 38:36 +17:41
85 Mervi Salo Finland 39:33 +18:38
86 Eeva Luukkanen Finland 40:51 +19:56
87 Elina Kahkola Finland 41:04 +20:09
88 Kirsi Karvonen Finland 43:41 +22:46
89 Maria Cutova Slovakia 46:57 +26:02
90 Johanna Keskitalo Finland 56:25 +35:30
Nicole Eggiman Norway disqualified
Mikiko Minagawa Japan disqualified
Claudia Neff Switzerland disqualified
Jolanta Razaitiene Lithuania disqualified
Satu Tahvonen Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner